Thoroughbred Report
Wednesday, April 26, 2017 05:51 am

Thoroughbred Report

Bet at TwinSpires!


2008 Turf Division
Colts and Geldings
Three years old and upward
Turf Races - One Mile and longer




Division Notes
04-Oct-08 - Just bet all the foreign horses in any Breeders' Cup turf races. Got it?


Division News and Analysis
21-Oct-08
Brisnet.com Breeders' Cup Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly
04-Oct-08
Brisnet.com Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly
19-Aug-08
Brisnet.com Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly
22-Jul-08
Brisnet.com Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly
17-Jun-08
Brisnet.com Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly
13-May-08
Brisnet.com Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly


Graded Stakes Results
DateTrkRace NameGrASRD/STCWinnerJockeyTrainer
01-01CRCTropical Park Derby (V)
III
3yo 9.0 TFM COWBOY CAL Velazquez Pletcher 
01-04GPCanadian Turf Handicap (V)
III
4up 8.5 TFM HOST (CHI) Velazquez Albertrani 
01-12FGColonel E.R. Bradley Handicap (V)
III
4up 8.5 TGD FRENCH BERET Graham Frostad 
01-19SASan Marcos Stakes (V)
II
4up 10.0 TFM CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) Gomez Frankel 
01-27GPAppleton Handicap (V)
III
4up 8.0 TFM BUFFALO MAN Prado Gambolati 
02-09FGFair Grounds Handicap (V)
III
4up 9.0 TFM DAYTONA (IRE) Smith, M Hendricks 
02-23GPGulfstream Park Turf Stakes (V)
I
4up 11.0 TFM EINSTEIN (BRZ) Lezcano Pitts 
02-23SASan Luis Obispo Handicap (V)
II
4up 12.0 TFM SPRING HOUSE Gomez Canani 
03-01SAFrank E. Kilroe Mile (V)
I
4up 8.0 TFM EVER A FRIEND Baze, T Mitchell 
03-08FGMervin H. Muniz Jr. Memorial Handicap (V)
II
4up 9.0 TYL PROUDINSKY (GER) Gomez Frankel 
03-16GPMac Diarmida Handicap (V)
II
4up 11.0 TFM STREAM OF GOLD (IRE) Castro McLaughlin 
03-22SASan Luis Rey Handicap (V)
II
4up 12.0 TFM BOULE D'OR (IRE) Baze, T Mullins 
03-29GPPalm Beach Stakes (V)
III
3yo 9.0 TFM SPORTING ART Castellano Clement 
04-04KEECentral Bank Transylvania Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 TFT BOSS LAFITTE Albarado Amoss 
04-05GPPan American Handicap (V)
III
4up 12.0 TFM PRESIOUS PASSION Smith, A Hartmann 
04-05HOUJohn B. Connally BC Turf (V)
III
3up 9.0 TFM SCRAPPY ROO Nolan Locke 
04-05SAArcadia Handicap (V)
II
4up 8.0 TFM DAYTONA (IRE) Solis Hendricks 
04-11KEEMaker's Mark Mile Stakes (V)
I
4up 8.0 TGD KIP DEVILLE Velasquez Dutrow, Jr 
04-20SASan Juan Capistrano Handicap (V)
II
4up 14.0 TFM BIG BOOSTER Bejarano Mitchell 
04-25KEEFifth Third Elkhorn Stakes (V)
II
3up 12.0 TFM DANCING FOREVER Douglas McGaughey 
04-26CRCCalder Derby (V)
III
3yo 9.0 TFM SPORTING ART Castellano Clement 
04-27AQUFort Marcy Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.5 TFM SILVER TREE Prado Mott 
05-02CDCrown Royal American Turf Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.5 TYL TIZDEJAVU Gomez Fox 
05-03CDWoodford Reserve Turf Classic (V)
I
3up 9.0 TGD EINSTEIN (BRZ) Albarado Pitts 
05-03HOLInglewood Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.5 TFM EL ROBLAR Espinoza, V Mandella 
05-10HOLJim Murray Memorial Handicap (V)
II
3up 12.0 TFM ON THE ACORN (GB) Blanc Mitchell 
05-17HOLWill Rogers Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 TFM POLONIUS Court Pender 
05-17PIMDixie Stakes (V)
II
3up 9.0 TGD PAYS TO DREAM Castellano Donk 
05-24CDLouisville Handicap (V)
III
3up 12.0 TFM LATTICE Albarado Stall, Jr 
05-26HOLShoemaker BC Mile (V)
I
3up 8.0 TFM DAYTONA (IRE) Solis Hendricks 
05-26LSDallas Turf Cup Handicap (V)
III
3up 9.0 TFM CHURCH SERVICE Blanc Mitchell 
05-31GGGolden Gate Fields Turf (V)
III
3up 11.0 TFM SUDAN (IRE) Flores Frankel 
06-06BELHill Prince Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 TFM GIO PONTI Gomez Clement 
06-07BELManhattan Handicap (V)
I
3up 10.0 TFM DANCING FOREVER Douglas McGaughey 
06-07HOLCharles Whittingham Memorial Handicap (V)
I
3up 10.0 TFM ARTISTE ROYAL (IRE) Flores Drysdale 
06-14CDJefferson Cup Stakes (V)
II
3yo 9.0 TFM TIZDEJAVU Gomez Fox 
06-21CNLColonial Turf Cup Stakes (V)
III
3yo 9.5 TSF SAILOR'S CAP Garcia, A Toner 
06-21HOLCinema Handicap (V)
III
3yo 9.0 TFM TIZ WEST Espinoza, V Mandella 
06-28HOLAmerican Handicap (V)
II
3up 9.0 TFM WHATSTHESCRIPT (IRE) Enriquez Sadler 
07-04APStars & Stripes Turf Handicap (V)
III
3up 12.0 TGD SILVERFOOT Douglas Stewart 
07-04CDFirecracker Handicap (V)
II
3up 8.0 TYL THORN SONG Desormeaux Romans 
07-05MTHUnited Nations Stakes (V)
I
3up 11.0 TYL PRESIOUS PASSION Castro Hartmann 
07-12APAmerican Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.5 TSF TIZDEJAVU Douglas Fox 
07-12APArlington Handicap (V)
III
3up 10.0 TSF STREAM CAT Graham Arnold 
07-12BELMan O'War Stakes (V)
I
3up 11.0 TFM RED ROCKS (IRE) Castellano Meehan 
07-13BELPoker Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.0 TFM KIP DEVILLE Velasquez Dutrow, Jr 
07-13HOLSunset Handicap (V)
II
3up 12.0 TFM WARNING ZONE Smith, M Sadler 
07-19CNLVirginia Derby (V)
II
3yo 10.0 TFM GIO PONTI Gomez Clement 
07-20DMREddie Read Handicap (V)
I
3up 9.0 TFM MONZANTE Bejarano Mitchell 
08-03MTHOceanport Stakes (V)
III
3up 8.5 TFM SILVER TREE Desormeaux Mott 
08-03SARFourstardave Handicap (V)
II
3up 8.5 TYL RED GIANT Velazquez Pletcher 
08-04SARNational Museum of Racing Stakes (V)
II
3yo 9.0 TFM WESLEY Castellano Hennig 
08-09APArlington Million Stakes (V)
I
3up 10.0 TFM SPIRIT ONE (FR) Mendizabal Demercastel 
08-09APSecretariat Stakes (V)
I
3yo 10.0 TFM WINCHESTER Douglas Weld 
08-09DMRLa Jolla Handicap (V)
II
3yo 8.5 TFM SKY CAPE Rosario Mulhall 
08-16SARSword Dancer Invitational Stakes (V)
I
3up 12.0 TGD GRAND COUTURIER (GB) Garcia, A Ribaudo 
08-23DMRDel Mar Handicap (V)
II
3up 11.0 TFM SPRING HOUSE Nakatani Canani 
08-23SARBernard Baruch Handicap (V)
II
3up 9.0 TFM SHAKIS (IRE) Garcia, A McLaughlin 
08-24DMRDel Mar Mile Handicap (V)
II
3up 8.0 TFM WHATSTHESCRIPT (IRE) Gomez Sadler 
08-30DELKent Stakes (V)
III
3yo 9.0 TFM ADRIANO Desormeaux Mott 
08-30MTHRed Bank Stakes (V)
III
3up 8.0 TFM BUFFALO MAN Marquez, Jr Gambolati 
08-31DMRDel Mar Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.0 TFM MADEO Smith, M Shirreffs 
08-31SARSaranac Stakes (V)
III
3yo 9.5 TFM MARLANG Dos Ramos England 
09-13KDKentucky Cup Turf Stakes (V)
III
3up 12.0 TFM RUMOR HAS IT Perez Hinsley 
09-27BELJoe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes (V)
I
3up 12.0 TYL GRAND COUTURIER (GB) Garcia, A Ribaudo 
09-27HAWRobert F. Carey Memorial Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.0 TFM WISE RIVER Torres Hanna 
09-27OSAClement L. Hirsch Turf Championship (V)
I
3up 10.0 TFM RED GIANT Velazquez Pletcher 
09-28BELKelso Handicap (V)
II
3up 8.0 TSF TAM LIN (GB) Castellano bin Suroor 
09-28OSAOak Tree Mile Stakes (V)
II
3up 8.0 TFM HYPERBARIC Gomez Canani 
10-04BELJamaica Handicap (V)
II
3yo 9.0 TGD COURT VISION Dominguez Mott 
10-04KEEShadwell Turf Mile Stakes (V)
I
3up 8.0 TFM THORN SONG Albarado Romans 
10-10MEDCliff Hanger Stakes (V)
III
3up 8.5 TGD KISS THE KID Maragh Tarrant 
10-11HAWHawthorne Derby (V)
III
3yo 9.0 TFM STRAIT OF MEWSINA (IRE) Baird Rivelli 
10-11OSAHarold C. Ramser Sr. Handicap (V)
III
3yo 8.0 TFM TASHA'S MIRACLE Smith, M Sadler 
10-18CRCMiami Mile Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.0 TFM SOLDIER'S DANCER Cruz Vivian 
10-18KEESycamore Stakes (V)
III
3up 12.0 TFM ALWAYS FIRST (GB) Douglas Voss 
10-25BELKnickerbocker Handicap (V)
III
3up 9.0 TFM FORMAL DECREE (GER) Samyn bin Suroor 
10-25OSAOak Tree Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.0 TFM MUNY Flores Puype 
10-25OSABreeders' Cup Turf (V)
I
3up 12.0 TFM CONDUIT (IRE) Moore Stoute 
10-25OSABreeders' Cup Mile (V)
I
3up 8.0 TFM GOLDIKOVA (IRE) Peslier Head 
11-08AQURed Smith Handicap (V)
III
3up 10.0 TYL STRIKE A DEAL Lopez, C Goldberg 
11-09CDCommonwealth Turf Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.5 TFM NISTLE'S CRUNCH Albarado McPeek 
11-22CDRiver City Handicap (V)
III
3up 9.0 TFM KARELIAN Troilo Arnold 
Dead HeatDEMARCATION Castanon McGee 
11-28HOLCitation Handicap (V)
I
3up 8.5 TFM HYPERBARIC Baze, T Canani 
11-30HOLHollywood Derby (V)
I
3yo 10.0 TFM COURT VISION Dominguez Mott 
12-01BELBowling Green Handicap
II
3up 11.0 T Not Scheduled for 2008   
12-01GGSan Francisco Mile
II
3up 8.0 T Not Scheduled for 2008   
12-01OSACarleton F. Burke Handicap
III
3up 12.0 T Not Scheduled for 2008   
12-06CRCTropical Turf Handicap (V)
III
3up 9.0 TFM SPICE ROUTE (GB) Castellano Attfield 
12-06HOLHollywood Turf Cup (V)
I
3up 12.0 TFM CHAMPS ELYSEES (GB) Valdivia, Jr Frankel 
12-13CRCW. L. McKnight Handicap (V)
II
3up 12.0 TFM PRESIOUS PASSION Trujillo Hartmann 
12-28SASan Gabriel Handicap (V)
II
3up 9.0 TFM PROUDINSKY (GER) Bejarano Frankel 


Multiple Graded Stakes Winners




 

Home Feedback Copyright 2011 © Greg Brandow • All Rights Reserved