Thoroughbred Report
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 02:04 pm

Thoroughbred Report

Bet at TwinSpires!


2009 Classic Division
Colts & Geldings
Three-year-olds and up
Non-Turf Races - One Mile and longer




Division News and Analysis
04-Nov-09 Brisnet.com Breeders' Cup Diary - Classic & Dirt Mile by James Scully
24-Oct-09 Brisnet.com Classic Diary by James Scully
24-Sep-09 Brisnet.com Classic Diary by James Scully
25-Jun-09 Brisnet.com Classic Diary by James Scully


Division Leaders
SUMMER BIRD (41)
EINSTEIN (BRZ) (33)
MACHO AGAIN (33)
PIONEEROF THE NILE (32)
QUALITY ROAD (31)
RACHEL ALEXANDRA (30)
MINE THAT BIRD (27)
RAIL TRIP (26)
MUSKET MAN (24)
HOLD ME BACK (23)
BRIBON (FR) (22)


Graded Stakes Results
DateTrkRace NameGrASRD/STCWinnerJockeyTrainer
01-03GPHal's Hope Handicap (V)
III
4up 8.0 FT DELIGHTFUL KISS Borel Anderson 
01-10FGLecomte Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 FT FRIESAN FIRE Saez Jones, J 
01-10SASan Pasqual Handicap (V)
II
4up 8.5 SFT COWBOY CAL Velazquez Pletcher 
01-17SASan Fernando Stakes (V)
II
4yo 8.5 SFT NOWNOWNOW Talamo Biancone 
01-17SASan Rafael Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 SFT THE PAMPLEMOUSSE Solis Canani 
01-31GPDonn Handicap (V)
I
4up 9.0 FT ALBERTUS MAXIMUS Garcia, A McLaughlin 
01-31GPHoly Bull Stakes (V)
III
3yo 9.0 FT SARATOGA SINNER Leparoux Kenneally 
02-07FGMineshaft Handicap (V)
III
4up 8.5 FT HONEST MAN Saez Jones, J 
02-07FGRisen Star Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.5 FT FRIESAN FIRE Saez Jones, J 
02-07SARobert B. Lewis Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.5 SFT PIONEEROF THE NILE Gomez Baffert 
02-07SAStrub Stakes (V)
II
4yo 9.0 SFT COWBOY CAL Velazquez Pletcher 
02-07SAThunder Road Handicap (V)
OFF TURF, grade retained
III
4up 8.0 SFT MATTO MONDO (CHI) Smith, M Mandella 
02-08SASan Antonio Handicap (V)
II
4up 9.0 SFT MAGNUM (ARG) Rosario Vienna 
02-14GGEl Camino Real Derby (V)
III
3yo 8.5 SFT CHOCOLATE CANDY Baze, R Hollendorfer 
02-14TAMSam F. Davis Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.5 FT GENERAL QUARTERS Lopez, J Miller, M 
02-16OPSouthwest Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 FT OLD FASHIONED Dominguez Jones, J 
02-28GPFountain Of Youth Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.0 FT QUALITY ROAD Velazquez Jerkens, J 
02-28SASham Stakes (V)
III
3yo 9.0 SFT THE PAMPLEMOUSSE Solis Canani 
03-07AQUGotham Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.5 FT I WANT REVENGE Talamo Mullins 
03-07OPRazorback Handicap (V)
III
4up 8.5 FT LET IT ROCK Thompson Hicklin 
03-07SASanta Anita Handicap (V)
I
4up 10.0 SFT EINSTEIN (BRZ) Leparoux Pitts 
03-14FGNew Orleans Handicap (V)
II
4up 9.0 SY MACHO AGAIN Albarado Stewart 
03-14FGLouisiana Derby (V)
II
3yo 8.5 SY FRIESAN FIRE Saez Jones, J 
03-14GPGulfstream Park Handicap (V)
II
4up 8.0 FT SMOOTH AIR Lopez, P Stutts, Jr 
03-14OPRebel Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.5 GD WIN WILLY Berry Robertson 
03-14SASan Felipe Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.5 SFT PIONEEROF THE NILE Gomez Baffert 
03-14TAMTampa Bay Derby (V)
III
3yo 8.5 FT MUSKET MAN Centeno Ryan 
03-21GPPan American Stakes (V)
OFF TURF, grade retained
III
4up 12.0 SY BUDDY'S HUMOR Lezcano Levine 
03-21TPLane's End Stakes (V)
II
3yo 9.0 SFT HOLD ME BACK Desormeaux Mott 
03-28GPFlorida Derby (V)
I
3yo 9.0 FT QUALITY ROAD Velazquez Jerkens, J 
03-28SATokyo City Cup Handicap (V)
III
4up 9.0 SFT STREAM CAT Talamo Biancone 
04-04AQUExcelsior Handicap (V)
III
3up 9.0 FT GIANT MOON Prado Schosberg 
04-04AQUWood Memorial Stakes (V)
I
3yo 9.0 FT I WANT REVENGE Talamo Mullins 
04-04GPSkip Away Stakes (V)
III
4up 9.5 FT FINALLYMADEIT Nunez Negrete 
04-04HAWIllinois Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.0 FT MUSKET MAN Coa Ryan 
04-04OPOaklawn Handicap (V)
II
4up 9.0 FT IT'S A BIRD Leparoux Wolfson 
04-04SASanta Anita Derby (V)
I
3yo 9.0 SFT PIONEEROF THE NILE Gomez Baffert 
04-11KEEToyota Blue Grass Stakes (V)
I
3yo 9.0 SFT GENERAL QUARTERS Coa McCarthy 
04-11OPArkansas Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.0 FT PAPA CLEM Bejarano Stute 
04-18KEECoolmore Lexington Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.5 SFT ADVICE Gomez Pletcher 
04-19KEEBen Ali Stakes (V)
III
3up 9.0 SFT PARADING Desormeaux McGaughey 
04-25AQUWithers Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 FT MR. FANTASY Migliore McLaughlin 
04-25CDDerby Trial Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 FT HULL Mena Romans 
04-25LSTexas Mile (V)
III
3up 8.0 FT JONESBORO Berry Morse 
04-29BELWestchester Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.0 FT BRIBON (FR) Garcia, A Ribaudo 
05-01CDAlysheba Stakes (V)
III
3up 8.5 FT BULLSBAY Rose Motion 
05-02CDKentucky Derby (V)
I
3yo 10.0 SY MINE THAT BIRD Borel Woolley, Jr 
05-09BELPeter Pan Stakes (V)
II
3yo 9.0 FT CHARITABLE MAN Garcia, A McLaughlin 
05-09HOLMervyn Leroy Handicap (V)
II
3up 8.5 SFT BALL FOUR Talamo Biancone 
05-09LSLone Star Derby (V)
III
3yo 8.5 FT MYTHICAL POWER Espinoza, V Baffert 
05-16PIMPreakness Stakes (V)
I
3yo 9.5 FT RACHEL ALEXANDRA Borel Asmussen 
05-16PIMWilliam Donald Schaefer Stakes (V)
III
3up 9.0 FT NO ADVANTAGE Acosta Beattie 
05-23APHanshin Cup (V)
III
3up 8.0 SFT VACATION Velazquez McGaughey 
05-25BELMetropolitan Handicap (V)
I
3up 8.0 FT BRIBON (FR) Garcia, A Ribaudo 
05-25CRCMemorial Day Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.5 SY FINALLYMADEIT Nunez Negrete 
05-25GGBerkeley Stakes (V)
III
3up 8.5 SFT AUTISM AWARENESS Lopez, D Vallejo 
05-25LSLone Star Park Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.5 FT IT'S A BIRD Leparoux Wolfson 
06-05BELBrooklyn Handicap (V)
II
3up 12.0 SY ELDAAFER Chavez, J Alvarado 
06-05BELHill Prince Stakes (V)
OFF TURF, grade retained
III
3yo 8.0 SY DESPITE THE ODDS Rose Trombetta 
06-06BELBelmont Stakes (V)
I
3yo 12.0 FT SUMMER BIRD Desormeaux Ice 
06-13CDNorthern Dancer Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.5 FT SUCCESSFUL DAN Leparoux Lopresti 
06-13CDStephen Foster Handicap (V)
I
3up 9.0 FT MACHO AGAIN Albarado Stewart 
06-13HOLCalifornian Stakes (V)
II
3up 9.0 SFT INFORMED Baze, T O'Neill 
06-20HOLAffirmed Handicap (V)
III
3yo 8.5 SFT GRAZEN Bejarano Mitchell 
06-27PRMPrairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap (V)
II
3up 9.0 FT JONESBORO Berry Morse 
07-04BELSuburban Handicap (V)
II
3up 10.0 FT DRY MARTINI Prado Tagg 
07-04BELDwyer Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.5 FT KENSEI Prado Asmussen 
07-04MTHSalvator Mile Stakes (V)
III
3up 8.0 FT COAL PLAY Bravo Zito 
07-11HOLHollywood Gold Cup (V)
I
3up 10.0 SFT RAIL TRIP Valdivia, Jr Ellis 
07-18HOLSwaps Stakes (V)
II
3yo 9.0 SFT MISREMEMBERED Espinoza, V Baffert 
07-19DELBarbaro Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.5 FT OUR EDGE Garcia, A Zito 
08-01MNRWest Virginia Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.0 FT SOUL WARRIOR Beckner Asmussen 
08-01SARJim Dandy Stakes (V)
II
3yo 9.0 FT KENSEI Prado Asmussen 
08-02DMRSan Diego Handicap (V)
II
3up 8.5 SFT INFORMED Baze, T O'Neill 
08-02MTHHaskell Invitational (V)
I
3yo 9.0 SY RACHEL ALEXANDRA Borel Asmussen 
08-02MTHOceanport Stakes (V)
OFF TURF, reduced from Grade 3
3up 8.5 SY GET SERIOUS Fragoso Forbes 
08-08SARWhitney Handicap (V)
I
3up 9.0 FT BULLSBAY Rose Motion 
08-16EMDLongacres Mile (V)
III
3up 8.0 FT ASSESSMENT Mitchell Belvoir 
08-22MTHPhilip H. Iselin Stakes (V)
III
3up 9.0 SY CHIRAC Trujillo Cibelli 
08-29SARTravers Stakes (V)
I
3yo 10.0 SY SUMMER BIRD Desormeaux Ice 
09-05APWashington Park Handicap (V)
III
3up 9.5 SFT GRAN ESTRENO (ARG) Baird Stidham 
09-05SARWoodward Stakes (V)
I
3up 9.0 FT RACHEL ALEXANDRA Borel Asmussen 
09-06DMRPacific Classic Stakes (V)
I
3up 10.0 SFT RICHARD'S KID Smith, M Baffert 
09-07PHAPennsylvania Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.0 FM GONE ASTRAY Castro McGaughey 
09-12TPTurfway Park Fall Championship Stakes (V)
III
3up 12.0 SFT NITE LIGHT Court Pletcher 
09-19LADSuper Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.0 FT REGAL RANSOM Migliore bin Suroor 
09-26TPKentucky Cup Classic Stakes (V)
II
3up 9.0 SFT FURTHEST LAND Gomez Maker 
10-03BELJockey Club Gold Cup (V)
I
3up 10.0 SY SUMMER BIRD Desormeaux Ice 
10-03HAWHawthorne Gold Cup (V)
II
3up 10.0 MY AWESOME GEM Flores Dollase 
10-03HAWRobert F. Carey Memorial Handicap (V)
OFF TURF, reduced from Grade 3
3up 8.3 SY PUBLIC SPEAKER Alvarado Bennett 
10-03HOOIndiana Derby (V)
II
3yo 8.5 FT MISREMEMBERED Espinoza, V Baffert 
10-03TDNOhio Derby
II
3yo 9.0 FT GONE ASTRAY Castro McGaughey 
10-04BELKelso Handicap (V)
OFF TURF, reduced from Grade 2
III
3up 8.0 MY LE GRAND CRU Lezcano Jerkens, H 
10-10OSAGoodwood Stakes (V)
I
3up 9.0 SFT GITANO HERNANDO (GB) Fallon Botti 
10-11BELJerome Handicap (V)
II
3yo 8.0 FT GIROLAMO Garcia, A bin Suroor 
10-16MEDMeadowlands Cup Handicap (V)
II
3up 9.0 SY ETCHED Garcia, A McLaughlin 
10-17CRCSpend A Buck Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.5 FT MAMBO MEISTER Cruz Gleaves 
10-31KEEFayette Stakes (V)
II
3up 9.0 SFT BLAME Theriot Stall, Jr 
11-06CDAck Ack Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.0 FT DEMARCATION Castanon McGee 
11-06MEDPegasus Stakes (V)
III
3yo 9.0 FT BAD ACTION Cohen Contessa 
11-07OSABreeders' Cup Classic (V)
I
3up 10.0 SFT ZENYATTA Smith, M Shirreffs 
11-07OSABreeders' Cup Dirt Mile (V)
I
3up 8.0 SFT FURTHEST LAND Leparoux Maker 
11-14AQUStuyvesant Handicap
III
3up 9.0  *Canceled*  
11-21AQUDiscovery Handicap (V)
III
3yo 9.0 FT HAYNESFIELD Dominguez Asmussen 
11-27CDClark Handicap (V)
II
3up 9.0 FT BLAME Theriot Stall, Jr 
11-28AQUCigar Mile Handicap (V)
I
3up 8.0 FT KODIAK KOWBOY Bridgmohan, S Asmussen 
12-12AQUQueens County Handicap (V)
III
3up 9.5 FT RODMAN Castellano Hushion 
12-12HOLNative Diver Handicap (V)
III
3up 9.0 SFT MAST TRACK Bejarano Ascanio 
12-31CRCFred W. Hooper Handicap
III
3up 9.0  *Not Scheduled*  
12-31GGAll American Stakes
III
3up 9.0 S *Not Scheduled*  
12-31PIMPimlico Special
I
4up 9.5  *Not Scheduled*  
12-31SUFMassachusetts Handicap
III
3up 9.0  *Not Scheduled*  
01-03GPHal's Hope Handicap
III
4up 8.0 FT QUALITY ROAD Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
01-09SASan Pasqual Handicap
II
4up 8.5 SFT NEKO BAY Smith, M Shirreffs, J 
01-10GPFort Lauderdale Stakes
OFF TURF, grade retained
III
4up 8.0 GD DUKE OF MISCHIEF Coa, E Fawkes, D 
01-16SASan Fernando Stakes
II
4yo 8.5 SFT PAPA CLEM Baze, T Stute, G 
01-16SASan Rafael Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 SFT CONVEYANCE Gomez, G Baffert, B 
01-23FGLecomte Stakes
III
3yo 8.2 FT RON THE GREEK Graham, J Amoss, T 
01-23GPHoly Bull Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 FT WINSLOW HOMER Dominguez, R Dutrow, A 
02-06GPDonn Handicap
I
4up 9.0 FT QUALITY ROAD Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
02-07SASan Antonio Handicap
II
4up 9.0 SFT RICHARD'S KID Gomez, G Baffert, B 
02-13SAStrub Stakes
II
4yo 9.0 SFT JERANIMO Garcia, M Pender, M 
02-13SARobert B. Lewis Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 SFT CARACORTADO Atkinson, P Machowsky, M 
02-13TAMSam F. Davis Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT RULE Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
02-20FGRisen Star Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 FT DISCREETLY MINE Castellano, J Pletcher, T 
02-20FGMineshaft Handicap
III
4up 8.5 FT STONEHOUSE Mena, M Broussard, J 
02-20GGEl Camino Real Derby
III
3yo 8.5 SFT CONNEMARA Baze, R Pletcher, T 
02-20GPFountain of Youth Stakes
II
3yo 9.0 FT ESKENDEREYA Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
02-20OPSouthwest Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 FT CONVEYANCE Garcia, M Baffert, B 
03-06AQUGotham Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT AWESOME ACT Leparoux, J Noseda, J 
03-06OPRazorback Handicap
III
4up 8.5 FT WIN WILLY Berry, M Robertson, M 
03-06SASanta Anita Handicap
I
4up 10.0 SFT MISREMEMBERED Garcia, M Baffert, B 
03-06SASham Stakes
III
3yo 9.0 SFT ALPHIE'S BET Solis, A Barba, A 
03-13GPGulfstream Park Handicap
II
4up 8.0 FT YOU AND I FOREVER Castellano, J Wolfson, M 
03-13OPRebel Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 FT LOOKIN AT LUCKY Gomez, G Baffert, B 
03-13SASan Felipe Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 SFT SIDNEY'S CANDY Talamo, J Sadler, J 
03-13TAMTampa Bay Derby
III
3yo 8.5 FT ODYSSEUS Maragh, R Albertrani, T 
03-20GPFlorida Derby
I
3yo 9.0 FT ICE BOX Lezcano, J Zito, N 
03-27FGNew Orleans Handicap
II
4up 9.0 FT BATTLE PLAN Castellano, J Pletcher, T 
03-27FGLouisiana Derby
II
3yo 9.0 FT MISSION IMPAZIBLE Maragh, R Pletcher, T 
03-27SATokyo City Cup
III
4up 9.0 SFT TAP IT LIGHT Baze, T Mitchell, M 
03-27TPLane's End Stakes
II
3yo 9.0 SFT DEAN'S KITTEN Velasquez, C Maker, M 
03-28SUNSunland Derby
III
3yo 9.0 FT ENDORSEMENT Albarado, R Ritter, S 
04-03AQUWood Memorial Stakes
I
3yo 9.0 FT ESKENDEREYA Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
04-03AQUExcelsior Breeders' Cup Stakes
III
3up 9.0 FT GOLDSVILLE Dominguez, R Hushion, M 
04-03GPSkip Away Stakes
III
4up 9.5 FT ARSON SQUAD Lopez, P Dutrow, Jr 
04-03HAWIllinois Derby
III
3yo 9.0 FT AMERICAN LION Flores, D Harty, E 
04-03OPOaklawn Handicap
II
4up 9.0 FT DUKE OF MISCHIEF Coa, E Fawkes, D 
04-03SASanta Anita Derby
I
3yo 9.0 SFT SIDNEY'S CANDY Talamo, J Sadler, J 
04-10KEEToyota Blue Grass Stakes
I
3yo 9.0 SFT STATELY VICTOR Garcia, A Maker, M 
04-10OPArkansas Derby
I
3yo 9.0 FT LINE OF DAVID Court, J Sadler, J 
04-17KEECoolmore Lexington Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 SFT EXHI Albarado, R Pletcher, T 
04-18KEEBen Ali Stakes
III
3up 9.0 SFT DUBIOUS MISS Borel, C McGee, P 
04-24AQUWithers Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 FT AFLEET AGAIN Mariano, A Reid, Jr 
04-24CDDerby Trial Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 MY HURRICANE IKE Borel, C Sadler, J 
04-24LSTexas Mile
III
3up 8.0 FT MYTHICAL POWER Garcia, M Baffert, B 
04-30BELWestchester Stakes
III
3up 8.0 FT LE GRAND CRU Velasquez, C Jerkens, H 
04-30CDAlysheba Stakes
III
3up 8.5 FT ARSON SQUAD Lopez, P Dutrow, Jr 
05-01CDKentucky Derby
I
3yo 10.0 SY SUPER SAVER Borel, C Pletcher, T 
05-08BELDwyer Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 FT FLY DOWN Lezcano, J Zito, N 
05-08HOLMervyn Leroy Handicap
II
3up 8.5 SFT RAIL TRIP Bejarano, R Ellis, R 
05-08LSLone Star Derby
III
3yo 8.5 FT GAME ON DUDE Garcia, M Baffert, B 
05-15PIMPreakness Stakes
I
3yo 9.5 FT LOOKIN AT LUCKY Garcia, M Baffert, B 
05-15PIMWilliam Donald Schaefer Stakes
III
3up 8.5 FT BLAME Gomez, G Stall, Jr 
05-29APHanshin Cup
III
3up 8.0 SFT COUNTRY FLAVOR Karlsson, I Geier, G 
05-31BELMetropolitan Handicap
I
3up 8.0 FT QUALITY ROAD Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
05-31CRCMemorial Day Handicap
III
3up 8.5 FT MAMBO MEISTER Cruz, M Gleaves, P 
05-31GGBerkeley Stakes
III
3up 8.5 SFT RUN IT Schvaneveldt, C Patterson, D 
05-31LSLone Star Park Handicap
III
3up 8.5 FT REDDING COLLIERY Napravnik, A McLaughlin, K 
06-04BELBrooklyn Handicap
II
3up 12.0 FT ALCOMO (BRZ) Velasquez, C Caramori, E 
06-05BELBelmont Stakes
I
3yo 12.0 FT DROSSELMEYER Smith, M Mott, W 
06-12CDStephen Foster Handicap
I
3up 9.0 FT BLAME Gomez, G Stall, Jr 
06-12CDNorthern Dancer Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT COLIZEO Gomez, G Pletcher, T 
06-12HOLCalifornian Stakes
II
3up 9.0 SFT RAIL TRIP Bejarano, R Ellis, R 
06-19HOLAffirmed Handicap
III
3yo 8.5 SFT GOLDEN ITIZ Baze, T Ellis, R 
06-19MTHPegasus Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT AFLEET EXPRESS Castellano, J Jerkens, J 
06-26PRMPrairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap
II
3up 9.0 FT SHADOWBDANCING Razo, Jr Gore, T 
06-26PRMIowa Derby
III
3yo 8.5 FT CONCORD POINT Garcia, M Baffert, B 
07-03BELSuburban Handicap
II
3up 9.0 FT HAYNESFIELD Dominguez, R Asmussen, S 
07-03MTHSalvator Mile Stakes
III
3up 8.0 FT GONE ASTRAY Velasquez, C McGaughey, C 
07-10HOLHollywood Gold Cup
I
3up 10.0 SFT AWESOME GEM Flores, D Dollase, C 
07-17HOLSwaps Stakes
II
3yo 9.0 SFT SKIPSHOT Rosario, J Hollendorfer, J 
07-30DMRCougar II Handicap
III
3up 12.0 SFT TEMPLE CITY Talamo, J Gaines, C 
07-31DMRSan Diego Handicap
II
3up 8.5 SFT DAKOTA PHONE Rosario, J Hollendorfer, J 
07-31SARJim Dandy Stakes
II
3yo 9.0 FT A LITTLE WARM Velazquez, J Dutrow, A 
07-31TDNOhio Derby
III
3yo 8.5 FT PLEASANT PRINCE Solis, A Ward, W 
08-01MTHHaskell Invitational
I
3yo 9.0 FT LOOKIN AT LUCKY Garcia, M Baffert, B 
08-07MNRWest Virginia Derby
II
3yo 9.0 FT CONCORD POINT Garcia, M Baffert, B 
08-07SARWhitney Handicap
I
3up 9.0 FT BLAME Gomez, G Stall, Jr 
08-21MTHPhilip H. Iselin Stakes
III
3up 9.0 FT DUKE OF MISCHIEF Coa, E Fawkes, D 
08-22EMDLongacres Mile
III
3up 8.0 FT NOOSA BEACH Frazier, R Harwood, D 
08-28DMRPacific Classic Stakes
I
3up 10.0 SFT RICHARD'S KID Smith, M Baffert, B 
08-28SARTravers Stakes
I
3yo 10.0 FT AFLEET EXPRESS Castellano, J Jerkens, J 
09-04APWashington Park Handicap
III
3up 9.5 SFT GRAN ESTRENO (ARG) Baze, M Stidham, M 
09-04SARWoodward Stakes
I
3up 9.0 FT QUALITY ROAD Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
09-11TPTurfway Park Fall Championship Stakes
III
3up 12.0 SFT ELDAAFER Court, J Alvarado, D 
09-25LADSuper Derby
II
3yo 9.0 GD APART Campbell, J Stall, Jr 
09-25PHAPennsylvania Derby
II
3yo 9.0 FT MORNING LINE Velazquez, J Zito, N 
10-02BELJockey Club Gold Cup
I
3up 10.0 FT HAYNESFIELD Dominguez, R Asmussen, S 
10-02HAWHawthorne Gold Cup
II
3up 10.0 FT REDDING COLLIERY Napravnik, A McLaughlin, K 
10-02HOOIndiana Derby
II
3yo 8.5 SY LOOKIN AT LUCKY Garcia, M Baffert, B 
10-02OTHGoodwood Stakes
I
3up 9.0 SFT RICHARD'S KID Quinonez, A Baffert, B 
10-03BELKelso Handicap
II
3up 8.0 FT TIZWAY Maragh, R Bond, H 
10-09MTHMonmouth Cup Stakes
II
3up 9.0 FT ETCHED Castro, E McLaughlin, K 
10-16CRCSpend A Buck Handicap
III
3up 8.5 FT MAD FLATTER Court, J Thornbury, J 
10-30KEEFayette Stakes
II
3up 9.0 SFT SUCCESSFUL DAN Leparoux, J Lopresti, C 
11-05CDAck Ack Handicap
III
3up 8.5 FT APART Gomez, G Stall, Jr 
11-05CDBreeders' Cup Marathon
III
3up 14.0 FT ELDAAFER Velazquez, J Alvarado, D 
11-06CDBreeders' Cup Classic
I
3up 10.0 FT BLAME Gomez, G Stall, Jr 
11-06CDBreeders' Cup Dirt Mile
I
3up 8.0 FT DAKOTA PHONE Rosario, J Hollendorfer, J 
11-20AQUDiscovery Handicap
III
3yo 9.0 FT STORMY'S MAJESTY Prado, E Galluscio, D 
11-26CDClark Handicap
I
3up 9.0 FT GIANT OAK Bridgmohan, S Block, C 
11-26GGAll American Stakes
III
3up 9.0 SFT CIGAR MAN Hernandez, J Cerin, V 
11-27AQUCigar Mile Handicap
I
3up 8.0 FT JERSEY TOWN Velasquez, C Tagg, B 
12-04HOLNative Diver Handicap
III
3up 9.0 SFT AGGIE ENGINEER Talamo, J Gallagher, P 
12-11AQUQueens County Stakes
III
3up 9.5 FT MORE THAN A REASON Castro, E Persaud, R 
12-11CRCFred W. Hooper Handicap
III
3up 9.0 FT TACKLEBERRY Santiago, J Olivares, L 
12-18CRCW. L. McKnight Handicap
OFF TURF, grade retained
II
3up 12.0 SY PRINCE WILL I AM Castellano, J Nihei, M 
12-26SASir Beaufort Stakes
OFF TURF, reduced from Grade 2
III
3yo 8.0 FT SIDNEY'S CANDY Rosario, J Sadler, J 
12-31BELJerome Handicap
II
3yo 8.0  *Not Scheduled*  
12-31BELPeter Pan Stakes
II
3yo 9.0  *Not Scheduled*  
12-31KEEBryan Station Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 S *Not Scheduled*  
12-31PIMPimlico Special
I
4up 9.5  *Not Scheduled*  
12-31SUFMassachusetts Handicap
III
3up 9.0  *Not Scheduled*  
12-31TPKentucky Cup Classic Stakes
II
3up 9.0 S *Canceled*  
01-08GPHal's Hope Handicap
III
4up 8.0 FT SOARING EMPIRE Lezcano, J Gambolati, C 
01-08SASan Pasqual Stakes
II
4up 8.5 FT AGGIE ENGINEER Talamo, J Gallagher, P 
01-15SASan Fernando Stakes
II
4yo 8.5 FT INDIAN FIREWATER Smith, M Baffert, B 
01-15SASham Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT TAPIZAR Gomez, G Asmussen, S 
01-22FGLecomte Stakes
III
3yo 8.2 FT WILKINSON Gomez, G Howard, N 
01-30GPHoly Bull Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 FT DIALED IN Leparoux, J Zito, N 
02-05GPDonn Handicap
I
4up 9.0 FT GIANT OAK Bridgmohan, S Block, C 
02-05SAStrub Stakes
II
4yo 9.0 FT TWIRLING CANDY Rosario, J Sadler, J 
02-06SASan Antonio Stakes
II
4up 9.0 FT GLADDING Bejarano, R Sadler, J 
02-12GGEl Camino Real Derby
III
3yo 9.0 SFT SILVER MEDALLION Baze, R Asmussen, S 
02-12SARobert B. Lewis Stakes
II
3yo 9.0 FT ANTHONY'S CROSS Rosario, J Harty, E 
02-12TAMSam F. Davis Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT BRETHREN Dominguez, R Pletcher, T 
02-19FGMineshaft Handicap
III
4up 8.5 FT DEMARCATION Napravnik, A McGee, P 
02-19FGRisen Star Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 FT MUCHO MACHO MAN Maragh, R Ritvo, K 
02-21OPSouthwest Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 FT ARCHARCHARCH Court, J Fires, W 
02-26GPFountain of Youth Stakes
II
3yo 9.0 FT SOLDAT Garcia, A McLaughlin, K 
03-05AQUGotham Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT STAY THIRSTY Dominguez, R Pletcher, T 
03-05SASanta Anita Handicap
I
4up 10.0 FT GAME ON DUDE Sutherland, C Baffert, B 
03-12GPGulfstream Park Handicap
II
4up 8.0 FT TACKLEBERRY Santiago, J Olivares, L 
03-12OPRazorback Handicap
III
4up 8.5 FT IT HAPPENED AGAIN Baze, M Asmussen, S 
03-12SASan Felipe Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 FT PREMIER PEGASUS Quinonez, A Cho, M 
03-12TAMTampa Bay Derby
II
3yo 8.5 FT WATCH ME GO Garcia, L O'Connell, K 
03-19OPRebel Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 FT THE FACTOR Garcia, M Baffert, B 
03-20SASan Luis Rey Stakes
OFF TURF, grade retained
II
4up 12.0 SY JUNIPER PASS Bejarano, R Bell, T 
03-26FGLouisiana Derby
II
3yo 9.0 FT PANTS ON FIRE Napravnik, A Breen, K 
03-26FGNew Orleans Handicap
II
4up 9.0 FT MISSION IMPAZIBLE Gomez, G Pletcher, T 
03-26SATokyo City Cup
III
4up 12.0 FT WORTH REPEATING Pedroza, M Mandella, R 
03-26TPSpiral Stakes
III
3yo 9.0 SFT ANIMAL KINGDOM Garcia, A Motion, H 
03-27SUNSunland Derby
III
3yo 9.0 FT TWICE THE APPEAL Santiago, R Bonde, J 
04-00AQUWithers Stakes
III
3yo 8.0  *Not Scheduled*  
04-02AQUExcelsior Stakes
III
3up 9.0 FT INHERIT THE GOLD Castro, E Hooper, J 
04-03GPFlorida Derby
I
3yo 9.0 FT DIALED IN Leparoux, J Zito, N 
04-03GPSkip Away Stakes
III
4up 9.5 FT S. S. STONE Leparoux, J Zito, N 
04-09AQUWood Memorial Stakes
I
3yo 9.0 FT TOBY'S CORNER Castro, E Motion, H 
04-09HAWIllinois Derby
III
3yo 9.0 FT JOE VANN Geroux, F Pletcher, T 
04-09OPOaklawn Handicap
II
4up 9.0 FT WIN WILLY Berry, M Robertson, M 
04-09SASanta Anita Derby
I
3yo 9.0 FT MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE Espinoza, V Baffert, B 
04-16CTCharles Town Classic Stakes
III
4up 9.0 SY DUKE OF MISCHIEF Bravo, J Fawkes, D 
04-16KEEBlue Grass Stakes
I
3yo 9.0 SFT BRILLIANT SPEED Rosario, J Albertrani, T 
04-16OPArkansas Derby
I
3yo 9.0 FT ARCHARCHARCH Court, J Fires, W 
04-23AQUJerome Stakes
II
3yo 8.0 SY ADIOS CHARLIE Maragh, R Hough, S 
04-23KEEBen Ali Stakes
III
4up 9.0 SFT EXHI Castellano, J Pletcher, T 
04-23KEELexington Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 SFT DERBY KITTEN Leparoux, J Maker, M 
04-23LSTexas Mile
III
3up 8.0 FT THISKYHASNOLIMIT Shepherd, J Asmussen, S 
04-30BELWestchester Stakes
III
3up 8.0 FT CAIXA ELETRONICA Velasquez, C Pletcher, T 
04-30CDDerby Trial Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 FT MACHEN Prado, E Howard, N 
05-06CDAlysheba Stakes
III
3up 8.5 FT FIRST DUDE Garcia, M Baffert, B 
05-07CDKentucky Derby
I
3yo 10.0 FT ANIMAL KINGDOM Velazquez, J Motion, H 
05-07HOLMervyn Leroy Handicap
II
3up 8.5 SFT CROWN OF THORNS Baze, T Mandella, R 
05-14BELPeter Pan Stakes
II
3yo 9.0 FT ALTERNATION Dominguez, R Von Hemel, D K 
05-21APHanshin Cup Handicap
III
3up 8.0 SFT WORKIN FOR HOPS Graham, J Stidham, M 
05-21PIMWilliam Donald Schaefer Stakes
III
3up 8.5 FT APART Gomez, G Stall, Jr 
05-21PIMPreakness Stakes
I
3yo 9.5 FT SHACKLEFORD Castanon, J Romans, D 
05-30BELMetropolitan Handicap
I
3up 8.0 FT TIZWAY Maragh, R Bond, H 
05-30GGBerkeley Stakes
III
4up 8.5 SFT UH OH BANGO Gryder, A Owens, R 
05-30LSLone Star Park Handicap
III
3up 8.5 FT AWESOME GEM Albarado, R Dollase, C 
06-04HOLCalifornian Stakes
II
3up 9.0 SFT TWIRLING CANDY Rosario, J Sadler, J 
06-04TDNOhio Derby
III
3yo 8.5 FT CALEB'S POSSE Razo, Jr Von Hemel, D K 
06-10BELBrooklyn Handicap
II
3up 12.0 FT BIRDRUN Maragh, R Mott, W 
06-11BELBelmont Stakes
I
3yo 12.0 SY RULER ON ICE Valdivia, Jr Breen, K 
06-11HOLAffirmed Handicap
III
3yo 8.5 SFT COIL Garcia, M Baffert, B 
06-18CDMatt Winn Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 GD SCOTUS Garcia, A McPeek, K 
06-18CDStephen Foster Handicap
I
3up 9.0 FT POOL PLAY Mena, M Casse, M 
06-18MTHPegasus Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT PANTS ON FIRE Napravnik, A Breen, K 
06-25PRMIowa Derby
III
3yo 8.5 FT PRAYER FOR RELIEF Bejarano, R Baffert, B 
06-25PRMPrairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap
III
3up 9.0 FT HEADACHE Mena, M Maker, M 
07-02BELDwyer Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 FT DOMINUS Leparoux, J Asmussen, S 
07-02BELSuburban Handicap
II
3up 9.0 FT FLAT OUT Solis, A Dickey, C 
07-02MTHSalvator Mile Stakes
III
3up 8.0 FT KENSEI Prado, E Asmussen, S 
07-09HOLSwaps Stakes
II
3yo 9.0 SFT DREAMY KID Talamo, J Drysdale, N 
07-09HOLHollywood Gold Cup Handicap
I
3up 10.0 SFT FIRST DUDE Garcia, M Baffert, B 
07-23APStars and Stripes Turf Handicap
OFF TURF, grade retained
III
3up 12.0 SFT FREE FIGHTER Thornton, T Reavis, M 
07-29DMRCougar II Handicap
III
3up 12.0 SFT BOURBON BAY Talamo, J Drysdale, N 
07-30DMRSan Diego Handicap
II
3up 8.5 SFT TRES BORRACHOS Bejarano, R Jones, M 
07-30SARJim Dandy Stakes
II
3yo 9.0 FT STAY THIRSTY Castellano, J Pletcher, T 
07-31MTHHaskell Invitational
I
3yo 9.0 FT COIL Garcia, M Baffert, B 
08-06MNRWest Virginia Derby
II
3yo 9.0 FT PRAYER FOR RELIEF Bejarano, R Baffert, B 
08-06SARWhitney Handicap
I
3up 9.0 FT TIZWAY Maragh, R Bond, H 
08-20MTHPhilip H. Iselin Stakes
III
3up 9.0 FT WHERE'S STERLING Lopez, P Canani, N 
08-21EMDLongacres Mile
III
3up 8.0 FT AWESOME GEM Flores, D Dollase, C 
08-27SARTravers Stakes
I
3yo 10.0 FT STAY THIRSTY Castellano, J Pletcher, T 
08-28DMRPacific Classic Stakes
I
3up 10.0 SFT ACCLAMATION Valenzuela, P Warren, D 
09-00TPTurfway Park Fall Championship Stakes
III
3up 12.0 S *Not Scheduled*  
09-03APWashington Park Handicap
III
3up 9.0 SFT MISTER MARTI GRAS Perez, E Block, C 
09-03SARWoodward Stakes
I
3up 9.0 FT HAVRE DE GRACE Dominguez, R Jones, J 
09-10LADSuper Derby
II
3yo 9.0 FT PRAYER FOR RELIEF Bejarano, R Baffert, B 
09-24DELKent Stakes
OFF TURF, reduced from Grade 3
3yo 9.0 WF I'M STEPPIN' IT UP Rose, J Pecoraro, A 
09-24PRXPennsylvania Derby
II
3yo 9.0 FT TO HONOR AND SERVE Lezcano, J Mott, W 
09-24TPKentucky Cup Stakes
II
3up 8.5 SFT FUTURE PROSPECT Prado, E Skaggs, D 
10-00KEEBryan Station Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 S *Not Scheduled*  
10-00MTHMonmouth Cup Stakes
II
3up 9.0  *Not Scheduled*  
10-01BELKelso Handicap
II
3up 8.0 MY UNCLE MO Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
10-01BELJockey Club Gold Cup
I
3up 10.0 MY FLAT OUT Solis, A Dickey, C 
10-01HOOIndiana Derby
II
3yo 8.5 FT WILBURN Leparoux, J Asmussen, S 
10-01SAGoodwood Stakes
I
3up 9.0 SFT GAME ON DUDE Sutherland, C Baffert, B 
10-08HAWHawthorne Gold Cup
II
3up 10.0 FT HEADACHE Lopez, P Maker, M 
10-15CRCSpend A Buck Handicap
III
3up 8.5 FT MAD FLATTER Court, J Thornbury, J 
10-20KEESycamore Stakes
OFF TURF, grade retained
III
3up 13.0 SFT SANAGAS (GER) Maragh, R Motion, H 
10-29KEEFayette Stakes
II
3up 9.0 SFT WISE DAN Leparoux, J Lopresti, C 
11-04CDAck Ack Handicap
III
3up 8.5 MY MISTER MARTI GRAS Leparoux, J Block, C 
11-05CDBreeders Cup Marathon
II
3up 14.0 FT AFLEET AGAIN Velasquez, C Reid, Jr 
11-05CDBreeders Cup Classic
I
3up 10.0 FT DROSSELMEYER Smith, M Mott, W 
11-05CDBreeders Cup Dirt Mile
I
3up 8.0 FT CALEB'S POSSE Maragh, R Von Hemel, D K 
11-19AQUDiscovery Handicap
III
3yo 9.0 FT REDEEMED Prado, E Dutrow, Jr 
11-25CDClark Handicap
I
3up 9.0 FT WISE DAN Velazquez, J Lopresti, C 
11-25GGAll American Stakes
III
3up 9.0 SFT OUR NAUTIQUE (NZ) Krigger, K Hollendorfer, J 
11-26AQUCigar Mile Handicap
I
3up 8.0 FT TO HONOR AND SERVE Lezcano, J Mott, W 
11-26CRCFred W. Hooper Handicap
III
3up 9.0 FT JIMANATOR Bravo, J Trombetta, M 
12-00SASan Rafael Stakes
III
3yo 8.0  *Not Scheduled*  
12-03HOLNative Diver Handicap
III
3up 9.0 SFT KETTLE CORN Gomez, G Sadler, J 
01-07SASan Pasqual Stakes
II
4up 8.5 FT UH OH BANGO Smith, M Owens, R 
01-07SASham Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 FT OUT OF BOUNDS Gomez, G Harty, E 
01-14GPHal's Hope Handicap
III
4up 8.0 FT JACKSON BEND Velazquez, J Zito, N 
01-14SASan Fernando Stakes
II
4yo 8.5 FT TAPIZAR Nakatani, C Asmussen, S 
01-21FGLecomte Stakes
III
3yo 8.3 FT MR. BOWLING Albarado, R Jones, J 
01-29GPHoly Bull Stakes
III
3yo 8.0 SY ALGORITHMS Castellano, J Pletcher, T 
02-04AQUWithers Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT ALPHA Dominguez, R McLaughlin, K 
02-04SARobert B. Lewis Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 FT I'LL HAVE ANOTHER Gutierrez, M O'Neill, D 
02-04SAStrub Stakes
II
4yo 9.0 FT ULTIMATE EAGLE Pedroza, M Pender, M 
02-04TAMSam F. Davis Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT BATTLE HARDENED Leparoux, J Kenneally, E 
02-05SASan Antonio Stakes
II
4up 9.0 FT GAME ON DUDE Sutherland, C Baffert, B 
02-11GPDonn Handicap
I
4up 9.0 GD HYMN BOOK Velazquez, J McGaughey, C 
02-18GGEl Camino Real Derby
III
3yo 9.0 SFT DADDY NOSE BEST Leparoux, J Asmussen, S 
02-20OPSouthwest Stakes - 1st Div.
III
3yo 8.0 FT CASTAWAY Bejarano, R Baffert, B 
02-20OPSouthwest Stakes - 2nd Div.
III
3yo 8.0 FT SECRET CIRCLE Bejarano, R Baffert, B 
02-25FGRisen Star Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 FT EL PADRINO Castellano, J Pletcher, T 
02-25FGMineshaft Handicap
III
4up 8.5 FT NATES MINESHAFT Campbell, J Smith, A 
02-26GPFountain of Youth Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 FT UNION RAGS Leparoux, J Matz, M 
03-03AQUGotham Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 GD HANSEN Dominguez, R Maker, M 
03-03SASanta Anita Handicap
I
4up 10.0 FT RON THE GREEK Lezcano, J Mott, W 
03-10GPGulfstream Park Handicap
II
4up 8.0  
03-10OPRazorback Handicap
III
4up 8.5  
03-10SASan Felipe Stakes
II
3yo 8.5  
03-10TAMTampa Bay Derby
II
3yo 8.5  
03-17AQUExcelsior Stakes
III
3up 9.0  
03-17OPRebel Stakes
II
3yo 8.5  
03-24SATokyo City Cup
III
4up 12.0  
03-24TPSpiral Stakes
III
3yo 9.0 S 
03-25SUNSunland Derby
III
3yo 9.0  
03-31GPFlorida Derby
I
3yo 9.0  
03-31GPSkip Away Stakes
III
4up 9.5  
04-01FGLouisiana Derby
II
3yo 9.0  
04-01FGNew Orleans Handicap
II
4up 9.0  
04-07AQUWood Memorial Stakes
I
3yo 9.0  
04-07HAWIllinois Derby
III
3yo 9.0  
04-07SASanta Anita Derby
I
3yo 9.0  
04-14CTCharles Town Classic Stakes
II
4up 9.0  
04-14KEEBlue Grass Stakes
I
3yo 9.0 S 
04-14OPArkansas Derby
I
3yo 9.0  
04-14OPOaklawn Handicap
II
4up 9.0  
04-21AQUJerome Stakes
II
3yo 8.0  
04-21KEELexington Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 S 
04-22KEEBen Ali Stakes
III
4up 9.0 S 
04-28BELWestchester Stakes
III
3up 8.0  
04-28CDDerby Trial Stakes
III
3yo 8.0  
04-28LSTexas Mile
III
3up 8.0  
05-04CDAlysheba Stakes
II
3up 8.5  
05-05CDKentucky Derby
I
3yo 10.0  
05-05HOLMervyn Leroy Handicap
II
3up 8.5 S 
05-12BELPeter Pan Stakes
II
3yo 9.0  
05-18PIMPimlico Special
III
3up 9.5  
05-19APHanshin Cup Handicap
III
3up 8.0 S 
05-19PIMPreakness Stakes
I
3yo 9.5  
05-28BELMetropolitan Handicap
I
3up 8.0  
05-28GGBerkeley Stakes
III
4up 8.5 S 
05-28LSLone Star Park Handicap
III
3up 8.5  
06-02HOLCalifornian Stakes
II
3up 9.0 SFT GAME ON DUDE Sutherland, C Baffert, B 
06-03HOLAffirmed Handicap
III
3yo 8.5 SFT NONIOS Pedroza, M Hollendorfer, J 
06-08BELBrooklyn Handicap
II
3up 12.0 FT REDEEMED Dominguez, R Dutrow, Jr 
06-09BELBelmont Stakes
I
3yo 12.0 FT UNION RAGS Velazquez, J Matz, M 
06-16CDStephen Foster Handicap
I
3up 9.0 FT RON THE GREEK Lezcano, J Mott, W 
06-16CDMatt Winn Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT NECK 'N NECK Goncalves, L Wilkes, I 
06-17MTHPegasus Stakes
III
3yo 8.5 FT LE BERNARDIN Luzzi, M McLaughlin, K 
06-30BELDwyer Stakes
II
3yo 8.5 FT TEETH OF THE DOG Rosario, J Matz, M 
06-30PRMIowa Derby
III
3yo 8.5 FT HANSEN Dominguez, R Maker, M 
06-30PRMPrairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap
III
3up 9.0 FT FORT LARNED Hernandez, Jr Wilkes, I 
07-00MTHSalvator Mile Stakes
III
3up 8.0  *Not Scheduled*  
07-04HOLSwaps Stakes
II
3yo 9.0 SFT BLUESKIESNRAINBOWS Talamo, J Baffert, B 
07-07BELSuburban Handicap
II
3up 9.0 FT MUCHO MACHO MAN Smith, M Ritvo, K 
07-07HOLHollywood Gold Cup Handicap
I
3up 10.0 SFT GAME ON DUDE Sutherland, C Baffert, B 
07-07MTHMonmouth Cup Stakes
II
3up 8.0 FT RULE Bravo, J Pletcher, T 
07-07TDNOhio Derby
III
3yo 8.5 FT PROSPECTIVE Bridgmohan, J Casse, M 
07-14APStars and Stripes Turf Handicap
III
3up 12.0 S 
07-14PRXGreenwood Cup Stakes
III
3up 12.0  
07-27DMRCougar II Handicap
III
3up 12.0 S 
07-28DMRSan Diego Handicap
II
3up 8.5 S 
07-28SARJim Dandy Stakes
II
3yo 9.0  
07-29MTHHaskell Invitational
I
3yo 9.0  
08-04MNRWest Virginia Derby
II
3yo 9.0  
08-04SARWhitney Handicap
I
3up 9.0  
08-18MTHPhilip H. Iselin Stakes
III
3up 9.0  
08-19EMDLongacres Mile
III
3up 8.0  
08-25SARTravers Stakes
I
3yo 10.0  
08-26DMRPacific Classic Stakes
I
3up 10.0 S 
09-00DELKent Stakes
III
3yo 9.0  
09-00LADSuper Derby
II
3yo 9.0  
09-00PRXPennsylvania Derby
II
3yo 9.0  
09-00PRXSmarty Jones Stakes
III
3yo 8.3  
09-00TPTurfway Park Fall Championship Stakes
III
3up 12.0 S *Not Scheduled*  
09-01APWashington Park Handicap
III
3up 9.0 S 
09-01SARWoodward Stakes
I
3up 9.0  
09-22TPKentucky Cup Stakes
II
3up 8.5 S 
10-00BELKelso Handicap
II
3up 8.0  
10-00CRCSpend A Buck Handicap
III
3up 8.5  
10-00HAWHawthorne Gold Cup
II
3up 10.0  
10-00HOOIndiana Derby
II
3yo 8.5  
10-00KEEFayette Stakes
II
3up 9.0 S 
10-00KEESycamore Stakes
III
3up 13.0 S 
10-00SAAwesome Again Stakes
I
3up 9.0 S 
10-06BELJockey Club Gold Cup
I
3up 10.0  
11-00AQUDiscovery Handicap
III
3yo 9.0  
11-00CDClark Handicap
I
3up 9.0  
11-00CDAck Ack Handicap
III
3up 8.5  
11-00CRCFred W. Hooper Handicap
III
3up 9.0  
11-00GGAll American Stakes
III
3up 9.0 S 
11-00SABreeders' Cup Dirt Mile
I
3up 8.0  
11-00SABreeders' Cup Marathon
II
3up 14.0  
11-03SABreeders Cup Classic
I
3up 10.0  
11-24AQUCigar Mile Handicap
I
3up 8.0  
12-00HOLNative Diver Handicap
III
3up 9.0 S 
12-00SASan Rafael Stakes
III
3yo 8.0  


Multiple Graded Stakes Winners
AFLEET AGAIN (2): G3 G2 AFLEET EXPRESS (2): G1 G3 AGGIE ENGINEER (2): G3 G2
ANIMAL KINGDOM (2): G3 G1 APART (3): G3 G2 G3 ARCHARCHARCH (2): G1 G3
ARSON SQUAD (2): G3 G3 AWESOME GEM (4): G3 G2 G3 G1 BLAME (6): G1 G1 G1 G2 G3 G2
BRIBON (FR) (2): G3 G1 BULLSBAY (2): G1 G3 CALEB'S POSSE (2): G1 G3
COIL (2): G3 G1 CONCORD POINT (2): G3 G2 CONVEYANCE (2): G3 G3
COWBOY CAL (2): G2 G2 DAKOTA PHONE (2): G1 G2 DEMARCATION (2): G3 G3
DIALED IN (2): G3 G1 DROSSELMEYER (2): G1 G1 DUKE OF MISCHIEF (4): G3 G3 G3 G2
ELDAAFER (3): G3 G3 G2 ESKENDEREYA (2): G1 G2 ETCHED (2): G2 G2
EXHI (2): G2 G3 FINALLYMADEIT (2): G3 G3 FIRST DUDE (2): G1 G3
FLAT OUT (2): G1 G2 FRIESAN FIRE (3): G3 G3 G2 FURTHEST LAND (2): G2 G1
GAME ON DUDE (6): G1 G2 G1 G2 G3 G1 GENERAL QUARTERS (2): G3 G1 GIANT OAK (2): G1 G1
GONE ASTRAY (3): G3 G2 G2 GRAN ESTRENO (ARG) (2): G3 G3 HANSEN (2): G3 G3
HAYNESFIELD (3): G2 G3 G1 HEADACHE (2): G3 G2 I WANT REVENGE (2): G3 G1
INFORMED (2): G2 G2 IT'S A BIRD (2): G2 G3 JONESBORO (2): G3 G2
KENSEI (3): G3 G2 G2 LE GRAND CRU (2): G3 G3 LOOKIN AT LUCKY (4): G1 G2 G1 G2
MACHO AGAIN (2): G2 G1 MAD FLATTER (2): G3 G3 MAMBO MEISTER (2): G3 G3
MISREMEMBERED (3): G2 G1 G2 MISSION IMPAZIBLE (2): G2 G2 MISTER MARTI GRAS (2): G3 G3
MUCHO MACHO MAN (2): G2 G2 MUSKET MAN (2): G3 G2 MYTHICAL POWER (2): G3 G3
PANTS ON FIRE (2): G3 G2 PAPA CLEM (2): G2 G2 PIONEEROF THE NILE (3): G1 G2 G2
PRAYER FOR RELIEF (3): G2 G3 G2 QUALITY ROAD (6): G1 G2 G1 G1 G1 G3 RACHEL ALEXANDRA (3): G1 G1 G1
RAIL TRIP (3): G2 G2 G1 REDDING COLLIERY (2): G3 G2 REDEEMED (2): G3 G2
RICHARD'S KID (4): G1 G2 G1 G1 RON THE GREEK (3): G1 G3 G1 RULE (2): G3 G2
SIDNEY'S CANDY (3): G2 G1 G3 STAY THIRSTY (3): G2 G1 G3 SUCCESSFUL DAN (2): G3 G2
SUMMER BIRD (3): G1 G1 G1 TACKLEBERRY (2): G3 G2 TAPIZAR (2): G2 G3
THE PAMPLEMOUSSE (2): G3 G3 TIZWAY (3): G1 G2 G1 TO HONOR AND SERVE (2): G2 G1
TWIRLING CANDY (2): G2 G2 UH OH BANGO (2): G2 G3 UNION RAGS (2): G2 G1
WIN WILLY (3): G2 G2 G3 WISE DAN (2): G2 G1


Remaining Graded Stakes
DateTrkRace NameGrASRD/S


 

Home Feedback Copyright 2011 © Greg Brandow • All Rights Reserved