Thoroughbred Report
Saturday, October 21, 2017 01:30 pm

Thoroughbred Report

Bet at TwinSpires!


2009 Filly & Mare Turf Division
Fillies and Mares
Three years old and upward
Turf Races - One Mile and longer




Division News and Analysis
04-Nov-09 Brisnet.com Breeders' Cup Diary - Filly & Mare Turf by Kellie Reilly
17-Oct-09 Brisnet.com Filly & Mare Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly
27-Sep-09 Brisnet.com Filly & Mare Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly
22-Aug-09 Brisnet.com Filly & Mare Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly
31-Jul-09 Brisnet.com Filly & Mare Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly
01-Jul-09 Brisnet.com Filly & Mare Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly
19-May-09 Brisnet.com Filly & Mare Turf Diary by Kellie Reilly


Division Leaders
FOREVER TOGETHER (37)
MAGICAL FANTASY (37)
CRITICISM (GB) (31)
PURE CLAN (30)
GOZZIP GIRL (27)
DIAMONDRELLA (GB) (26)
SHARED ACCOUNT (25)
TUSCAN EVENING (IRE) (22)
KEERTANA (21)
WELL MONIED (21)
GOTTA HAVE HER (20)


Graded Stakes Results
DateTrkRace NameGrASRD/STCWinnerJockeyTrainer
01-04SASan Gorgonio Handicap (V)
II
4up fm9.0 TFM TIZFIZ Delgadillo DeLeon 
01-25SATuzla Handicap (V)
III
4up fm8.0 TGD FOXYSOX (GB) Bejarano Gaines 
02-01GPSuwannee River Handicap (V)
III
4up fm9.0 TFM LADY CARLOCK Bridgmohan, J Nafzger 
02-14TAMEndeavour Stakes (V)
III
4up fm8.5 TFM BALLYMORE LADY Lezcano Kenneally 
02-22GPThe Very One Handicap (V)
III
4up fm11.0 TFM CRITICISM (GB) Prado Albertrani 
03-07GPHoney Fox Handicap (V)
III
4up fm8.0 TFM I LOST MY CHOO Lezcano Serpe 
03-14TAMHillsborough Stakes (V)
III
4up fm9.0 TFM BACKSEAT RHYTHM Coa Reynolds 
03-15GPHerecomesthebride Stakes (V)
III
3yo f9.0 TFM GOZZIP GIRL Trujillo Albertrani 
03-22GPOrchid Handicap (V)
III
4up fm12.0 TGD DRESS REHEARSAL (IRE) Desormeaux Mott 
03-22SASanta Ana Handicap (V)
II
4up fm9.0 TGD BELMONT CAT (NZ) Rosario Sadler 
04-04SAProvidencia Stakes (V)
II
3yo f8.0 TFM ACTING LADY Espinoza, V O'Neill 
04-11KEEJenny Wiley Stakes (V)
II
3up fm8.5 TGD FOREVER TOGETHER Leparoux Sheppard 
04-16KEEAppalachian Stakes (V)
III
3yo f8.0 TFM AFTERNOON STROLL Theriot Hamm 
04-18SASanta Barbara Handicap (V)
II
4up fm10.0 TFM MAGICAL FANTASY Solis Gallagher 
04-23KEEBewitch Stakes (V)
III
3up fm12.0 TFM WINTER VIEW Leparoux Sheppard 
04-25CRCLa Prevoyante Handicap (V)
II
3up fm12.0 TFM CRITICISM (GB) Castellano Albertrani 
05-02BELBeaugay Handicap (V)
III
3up fm8.5 TGD MY PRINCESS JESS Velasquez Tagg 
05-02CDChurchill Distaff Turf Mile (V)
II
3up fm8.0 TGD TIZAQUEENA Theriot Stidham 
05-02HOLWilshire Handicap (V)
III
3up fm8.0 TFM GORGEOUS GOOSE Nakatani Puype 
05-03HOLSenorita Stakes (V)
III
3yo f8.0 TFM MRS KIPLING (IRE) Flores Drysdale 
05-16PIMGallorette Handicap (V)
III
3up fm8.5 TFM SOCIAL QUEEN Bejarano Goldberg 
05-23BELSheepshead Bay Stakes (V)
II
3up fm11.0 TFM CRITICISM (GB) Castellano Albertrani 
05-25LSOuija Board Distaff Handicap (V)
III
3up fm8.0 TFM WASTED TEARS Tejera Evans 
05-30BELSands Point Stakes (V)
II
3yo f9.0 TYL GOZZIP GIRL Desormeaux Albertrani 
05-30HOLGamely Stakes (V)
I
3up fm9.0 TFM MAGICAL FANTASY Solis Gallagher 
05-31HOLHoneymoon Handicap (V)
II
3yo f9.0 TFM WELL MONIED Rosario Zucker 
06-06BELJust A Game Handicap (V)
I
3up fm8.0 TYL DIAMONDRELLA (GB) Maragh Penna, Jr 
06-06CDMint Julep Handicap (V)
III
3up fm8.5 TFM ACOMA Lanerie Carroll, D 
06-07MTHEatontown Stakes (V)
III
3up fm8.5 TGD ALL IS VANITY (FR) Bravo Clement 
06-13CDRegret Stakes (V)
III
3yo f9.0 TGD KEERTANA Albarado Proctor 
06-20CNLAll Along Stakes (V)
III
3up fm9.0 TFM WINTER VIEW Leparoux Sheppard 
06-27MTHBoiling Springs Stakes (V)
III
3yo f8.5 TGD MARY'S FOLLIES Elliott Forbes 
06-28HOLBeverly Hills Handicap (V)
II
3up fm10.0 TFM BLACK MAMBA (NZ) Gomez Sadler 
07-05CDLocust Grove Handicap (V)
III
3up fm9.0 TYL CLOSEOUT Albarado Proctor 
07-05HOLAmerican Oaks Invitational (V)
I
3yo f10.0 TFM GOZZIP GIRL Desormeaux Albertrani 
07-11APModesty Handicap (V)
III
3up fm9.5 TFM PURE CLAN Leparoux Holthus 
07-11HOLRoyal Heroine Mile (V)
II
3up fm8.0 TFM TUSCAN EVENING (IRE) Bejarano Hollendorfer 
07-18CNLVirginia Oaks (V)
III
3yo f9.0 TSF BLIND DATE Desormeaux Smith 
07-18DELRobert G. Dick Memorial Handicap (V)
III
3up fm11.0 TFM CAPRICE (GER) Rose Motion 
08-01DMRSan Clemente Handicap (V)
II
3yo f8.0 TFM STARLARKS (IRE) Solis Gallagher 
08-01SARDiana Handicap (V)
I
3up fm9.0 TGD FOREVER TOGETHER Leparoux Sheppard 
08-08APBeverly D. Stakes (V)
I
3up fm9.5 TGD DYNAFORCE Desormeaux Mott 
08-16DMRJohn C. Mabee Handicap (V)
I
3up fm9.0 TFM MAGICAL FANTASY Solis Gallagher 
08-21SARLake Placid Stakes (V)
II
3yo f9.0 TSF SHARED ACCOUNT Prado Motion 
08-22DMRDel Mar Oaks (V)
I
3yo f9.0 TFM INTERNALLYFLAWLESS Gomez Baffert 
08-29SARBallston Spa Handicap (V)
II
3up fm8.5 TSF SALVE GERMANIA (IRE) Castellano Hickst 
09-07APPucker Up Stakes (V)
III
3yo f9.0 TFM HOT CHA CHA Graham Sims 
09-07SARGlens Falls Handicap (V)
III
3up fm11.0 TFM MUSHKA Desormeaux Mott 
09-09DMRPalomar Handicap (V)
II
3up fm8.5 TFM GOTTA HAVE HER Baze, T Sahadi 
09-12BELGarden City Stakes (V)
I
3yo f9.0 TSF MISS WORLD Velasquez Clement 
09-19BELNoble Damsel Handicap (V)
III
3up fm8.0 TFM RUTHERIENNE Garcia, A Clement 
10-03BELFlower Bowl Invitational Stakes (V)
I
3up fm10.0 TSF PURE CLAN Leparoux Holthus 
10-10KEEFirst Lady Stakes (V)
I
3up fm8.0 TSF DIAMONDRELLA (GB) Maragh Penna, Jr 
10-10MEDViolet Stakes (V)
III
3up fm8.5 TFM QUIET HARBOR Castro McGaughey 
10-10OSAYellow Ribbon Stakes (V)
I
3up fm10.0 TFM MAGICAL FANTASY Solis Gallagher 
10-17KEEQueen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes (V)
I
3yo f9.0 TSF HOT CHA CHA Graham Sims 
10-21BELAthenia Handicap (V)
III
3up fm8.5 TGD BELLE ALLURE (IRE) Dominguez Clement 
10-23KEEPin Oak Valley View Stakes - 1st Div. (V)
III
3yo f8.5 TYL BLUEGRASS PRINCESS Velazquez McLaughlin 
10-23KEEPin Oak Valley View Stakes - 2nd Div. (V)
III
3yo f8.5 TYL EYE OF TAURUS Velazquez McLaughlin 
11-01AQULong Island Handicap (V)
III
3up fm12.0 TYL CRITICISM (GB) Castellano Albertrani 
11-06OSABreeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf (V)
I
3up fm10.0 TFM MIDDAY (GB) Queally Cecil 
11-06OSALas Palmas Handicap (V)
II
3up fm8.0 TFM TUSCAN EVENING (IRE) Bejarano Hollendorfer 
11-14CDMrs. Revere Stakes (V)
II
3yo f8.5 TFM MARY'S FOLLIES Desormeaux Dutrow, Jr 
11-21CDCardinal Handicap (V)
III
3up fm9.0 TFM ACOMA Castanon Carroll, D 
11-28HOLMatriarch Stakes (V)
I
3up fm8.0 TFM VENTURA Gomez Ascanio 
12-05CRCMy Charmer Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 T 
12-31HOLDahlia Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 T 
01-02SASan Gorgonio Handicap
II
4up fm9.0 TFM CAT BY THE TALE Rosario, J Drysdale, N 
02-06GPSuwannee River Handicap
III
4up fm9.0 TFM TOTTIE (GB) Lezcano, J Brown, C 
02-13TAMEndeavour Stakes
III
4up fm8.5 TYL LOMAKI DeCarlo, C Coatrieux, E 
02-15SABuena Vista Handicap
II
4up fm8.0 TFM TUSCAN EVENING (IRE) Bejarano, R Hollendorfer, J 
02-20GPHoney Fox Handicap
III
4up fm8.0 TFM WASTED TEARS Velasquez, C Evans, B 
02-27GPThe Very One Handicap
III
4up fm11.0 TGD CHANGING SKIES (IRE) Desormeaux, K Mott, W 
03-06GPHerecomesthebride Stakes
III
3yo f9.0 TFM KHANCORD KID Maragh, R Kimmel, J 
03-13TAMHillsborough Stakes
III
4up fm9.0 TGD PHOLA Dominguez, R Pletcher, T 
03-21SASanta Ana Handicap
II
4up fm9.0 TFM TUSCAN EVENING (IRE) Bejarano, R Hollendorfer, J 
03-28GPOrchid Handicap
III
4up fm12.0 TGD SPEAK EASY GAL Trujillo, E Wolfson, M 
04-03SAProvidencia Stakes
II
3yo f8.0 TFM CITY TO CITY Rosario, J Hollendorfer, J 
04-10KEEJenny Wiley Stakes
II
3up fm8.5 TFM WASTED TEARS Maragh, R Evans, B 
04-15KEEAppalachian Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 TFM CHECK THE LABEL Leparoux, J Motion, H 
04-17SASanta Barbara Handicap
II
4up fm10.0 TFM TUSCAN EVENING (IRE) Bejarano, R Hollendorfer, J 
04-22KEEBewitch Stakes
III
3up fm12.0 TFM LADY SHAKESPEARE Velazquez, J Attfield, R 
05-01BELBeaugay Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 TFM DYNASLEW Coa, E Benzel, S 
05-01CDChurchill Distaff Turf Mile
II
3up fm8.0 TYL PHOLA Dominguez, R Pletcher, T 
05-01HOLWilshire Handicap
III
3up fm8.0 TFM MEDAGLIA D'AMOUR Quinonez, A Cecil, B 
05-02HOLSenorita Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 TFM COZI ROSIE Smith, M Sadler, J 
05-15PIMGallorette Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 TFM RAINBOW VIEW Leparoux, J Sheppard, J 
05-22BELSheepshead Bay Stakes
II
3up fm11.0 TFM TREAT GENTLY (GB) Desormeaux, K Mott, W 
05-29HOLGamely Stakes
I
3up fm9.0 TFM TUSCAN EVENING (IRE) Bejarano, R Hollendorfer, J 
05-31BELSands Point Stakes
II
3yo f9.0 TFM CHECK THE LABEL Dominguez, R Motion, H 
05-31HOLHoneymoon Handicap
II
3yo f9.0 TFM EVENING JEWEL Espinoza, V Cassidy, J 
05-31LSOuija Board Distaff Handicap
III
3up fm8.0 TFM WASTED TEARS Berry, M Evans, B 
05-31MTHEatontown Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 TFM GYPSY'S WARNING (SAF) Valdivia, Jr Motion, H 
06-05BELJust A Game Stakes
I
3up fm8.0 TFM PROVISO (GB) Smith, M Mott, W 
06-05CDMint Julep Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 TFM HOT CHA CHA Graham, J Sims, P 
06-12CDRegret Stakes
III
3yo f9.0 TGD CAMINADORA Nakatani, C Pletcher, T 
06-19BELNew York Stakes
II
3up fm9.0 TFM LADY SHAKESPEARE Velazquez, J Attfield, R 
06-19CNLAll Along Stakes
III
3up fm9.0 TFM SHARED ACCOUNT Prado, E Motion, H 
06-26HOLBeverly Hills Handicap
III
3up fm10.0 TFM TURNING TOP (IRE) Blanc, B Callaghan, S 
06-26MTHBoiling Springs Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 TFM STRIKE IT RICH Gomez, G Clement, C 
07-03CDLocust Grove Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 TFM DANZON Solis, A Baker, J 
07-03HOLAmerican Oaks Stakes
I
3yo f10.0 TFM HARMONIOUS Garcia, M Shirreffs, J 
07-03HOLRoyal Heroine Mile
II
3up fm8.0 TFM GOTTA HAVE HER Baze, T Sahadi, J 
07-17APModesty Handicap
III
3up fm9.5 TFM TUSCAN EVENING (IRE) Bejarano, R Hollendorfer, J 
07-17CNLVirginia Oaks
III
3yo f9.0 TFM CHECK THE LABEL Dominguez, R Motion, H 
07-17DELRobert G. Dick Memorial Handicap
III
3up fm11.0 TFM TREAT GENTLY (GB) Velazquez, J Mott, W 
07-25DMRSan Clemente Handicap
II
3yo f8.0 TFM EVENING JEWEL Espinoza, V Cassidy, J 
07-28SARLake George Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 TFM PERFECT SHIRL Velazquez, J Attfield, R 
07-31SARDiana Stakes
I
3up fm9.0 TFM PROVISO (GB) Smith, M Mott, W 
08-01MTHMatchmaker Stakes
III
3up fm9.0 TFM UNBRIDLED ESSENCE Lopez, P Sacco, G 
08-15DMRJohn C. Mabee Stakes
II
3up fm9.0 TFM WASTED TEARS Maragh, R Evans, B 
08-21APBeverly D. Stakes
I
3up fm9.5 TGD ECLAIR DE LUNE (GER) Alvarado, J McAnally, R 
08-21DMRDel Mar Oaks
I
3yo f9.0 TFM EVENING JEWEL Espinoza, V Cassidy, J 
08-28SARBallston Spa Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 TFM DYNASLEW Coa, E Benzel, S 
09-06APPucker Up Stakes
III
3yo f9.0 TGD DADE BABE Geroux, F Miller, Dan 
09-06DMRPalomar Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 TFM GOTTA HAVE HER Smith, M Sahadi, J 
09-06SARGlens Falls Handicap
III
3up fm11.0 TFM KEERTANA Lezcano, J Proctor, T 
09-18BELGarden City Stakes
I
3yo f9.0 TYL CHECK THE LABEL Dominguez, R Motion, H 
09-19BELNoble Damsel Stakes
III
3up fm8.0 TGD STRIKE THE BELL Dominguez, R Donk, D 
10-02BELFlower Bowl Invitational Stakes
I
3up fm10.0 TYL AVE (GB) Castellano, J Attfield, R 
10-02OTHYellow Ribbon Stakes
I
3up fm10.0 TFM HIBAAYEB (GB) Bejarano, R bin Suroor, S 
10-09KEEFirst Lady Stakes
I
3up fm8.0 TFM PROVISO (GB) Smith, M Mott, W 
10-16BELAthenia Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 TSF EYE OF TAURUS Castro, E McLaughlin, K 
10-16KEEQueen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes
I
3yo f9.0 TFM HARMONIOUS Rosario, J Shirreffs, J 
10-22KEEValley View Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 TFM FUGITIVE ANGEL Napravnik, A Sheppard, J 
10-31OTHLas Palmas Handicap
II
3up fm8.0 TFM BRIECAT Valenzuela, P Cerin, V 
11-05CDBreeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf
I
3up fm11.0 TFM SHARED ACCOUNT Prado, E Motion, H 
11-07CDCardinal Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 TFM ASKBUT I WON'TTELL Bridgmohan, S Block, C 
11-13AQULong Island Handicap
III
3up fm12.0 TFM MEKONG MELODY (IRE) Solis, A Attfield, R 
11-20CDMrs. Revere Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 TGD ARUNA Dominguez, R Motion, H 
11-26HOLMatriarch Stakes
I
3up fm8.0 TFM GYPSY'S WARNING (SAF) Rosario, J Motion, H 
12-04CRCMy Charmer Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 TFM ASKBUT I WON'TTELL Bridgmohan, S Block, C 
12-31HOLDahlia Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 T 
12-31MEDViolet Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 T 
12-31SATuzla Handicap
III
4up fm8.0 T 
01-01SARobert J. Frankel Stakes
II
4up fm9.0 TFM SPRING STYLE (IRE) Gomez, G Cecil, B 
01-02CRCLa Prevoyante Handicap
III
3up fm12.0 TGD CHANGING SKIES (IRE) Desormeaux, K Mott, W 
01-09GPMarshua's River Stakes
III
4up fm8.5 TFM JUSTAROUNDMIDNIGHT (IRE) Bravo, J Biancone, P 
02-05GPSuwannee River Stakes
III
4up fm9.0 TFM CHEROKEE QUEEN Solis, A Wolfson, M 
02-12TAMEndeavour Stakes
III
4up fm8.5 TGD SILVER REUNION Dominguez, R Motion, H 
02-20GPThe Very One Stakes
III
4up fm11.0 TFM KEERTANA Lezcano, J Proctor, T 
02-21SABuena Vista Handicap
II
4up fm8.0 TFM COZI ROSIE Smith, M Sadler, J 
03-05GPHoney Fox Stakes
III
4up fm8.0 TFM NEVER RETREAT Leparoux, J Block, C 
03-12TAMHillsborough Stakes
III
4up fm9.0 TFM DENOMINATION Lenclud, F Clement, C 
03-13GPHerecomesthebride Stakes
III
3yo f9.0 TFM DYNAMIC HOLIDAY Dominguez, R Motion, H 
03-19SASanta Ana Stakes
II
4up fm9.0 TGD MALIBU PIER Bejarano, R Gaines, C 
03-20GPOrchid Stakes
III
4up fm12.0 TFM LA LUNA DE MIEL (GER) Velazquez, J Motion, H 
04-09SAProvidencia Stakes
II
3yo f9.0 TFM CAMBINA (IRE) Gomez, G Bonde, J 
04-16KEEJenny Wiley Stakes
II
4up fm8.5 TYL NEVER RETREAT Bridgmohan, S Block, C 
04-16SASanta Barbara Handicap
II
4up fm10.0 TFM MALIBU PIER Blanc, B Gaines, C 
04-21KEEAppalachian Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 TFM WINTER MEMORIES Lezcano, J Toner, J 
04-28KEEBewitch Stakes
III
4up fm12.0 TYL KEERTANA Lezcano, J Proctor, T 
04-30HOLWilshire Handicap
III
3up fm8.0 TFM DUBAWI HEIGHTS (GB) Rosario, J Callaghan, S 
05-07BELBeaugay Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 TFM DAVERON (GER) Castro, E Motion, H 
05-07CDChurchill Distaff Turf Mile
II
3up fm8.0 TFM AVIATE (GB) Desormeaux, K Mott, W 
05-07HOLSenorita Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 TFM STAR BILLING Sutherland, C Shirreffs, J 
05-21PIMGallorette Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 TGD NO EXPLAINING (IRE) Velazquez, J Attfield, R 
05-28BELSheepshead Bay Stakes
II
3up fm11.0 TFM HIBAAYEB (GB) Velazquez, J bin Suroor, S 
05-30BELSands Point Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 TFM WINTER MEMORIES Lezcano, J Toner, J 
05-30HOLGamely Stakes
I
3up fm9.0 TFM DUBAWI HEIGHTS (GB) Rosario, J Callaghan, S 
05-30LSOuija Board Distaff Stakes
III
3up fm8.0 TFM WASTED TEARS Leparoux, J Evans, B 
05-30MTHViolet Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 TFM DENOMINATION Bravo, J Clement, C 
06-00MTHEatontown Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 T 
06-11BELJust A Game Stakes
I
3up fm8.0 TGD C. S. SILK Castellano, J Romans, D 
06-11CDMint Julep Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 TFM MY BABY BABY Cruz, M McPeek, K 
06-11HOLHoneymoon Handicap
II
3yo f9.0 TFM SARAH'S SECRET Bejarano, R Walsh, K 
06-18CDRegret Stakes
III
3yo f9.0 TFM BIZZY CAROLINE Cruz, M McPeek, K 
06-18CNLAll Along Stakes
III
3up fm9.0 TFM ARUNA Dominguez, R Motion, H 
06-25BELNew York Stakes
II
3up fm10.0 TFM GIANTS PLAY Maragh, R Clement, C 
06-25MTHBoiling Springs Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 TGD SUMMER SOIREE Saez, G Motion, H 
06-26HOLBeverly Hills Handicap
III
3up fm10.0 TFM MALIBU PIER Blanc, B Gaines, C 
07-00CDLocust Grove Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 T 
07-04HOLRoyal Heroine Mile
II
3up fm8.0 TFM CELTIC PRINCESS (BRZ) Bejarano, R Avila, A 
07-09APModesty Handicap
III
3up fm9.5 TFM FANTASIA (GB) Maragh, R Sheppard, J 
07-09DELRobert G. Dick Memorial Stakes
III
3up fm11.0 TYL CHEETAH (GB) Lezcano, J Clement, C 
07-16CNLVirginia Oaks
III
3yo f9.0 TFM EXCITED Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
07-16HOLAmerican Oaks Stakes
I
3yo f10.0 TFM NEREID Talamo, J Shirreffs, J 
Dead HeatCAMBINA (IRE) Garcia, M Bonde, J 
07-24DMRSan Clemente Handicap
II
3yo f8.0 TFM UP IN TIME (GB) Bejarano, R Callaghan, S 
07-27SARLake George Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 TGD WINTER MEMORIES Lezcano, J Toner, J 
07-30SARDiana Stakes
I
3up fm9.0 TGD ZAGORA (FR) Castellano, J Brown, C 
07-31MTHMatchmaker Stakes
III
3up fm9.0 TFM ROMACACA Baird, E Canani, N 
08-13APBeverly D. Stakes
I
3up fm9.5 TYL STACELITA (FR) Dominguez, R Brown, C 
08-14DMRJohn C. Mabee Stakes
II
3up fm9.0 TFM COZI ROSIE Gomez, G Sadler, J 
08-20DMRDel Mar Oaks
I
3yo f9.0 TFM SUMMER SOIREE Saez, G Motion, H 
08-21SARLake Placid Stakes
II
3yo f9.0 TYL HUNGRY ISLAND Solis, A McGaughey, C 
08-27SARBallston Spa Stakes
II
3up fm8.5 TFM DAVERON (GER) Castro, E Motion, H 
09-05DMRPalomar Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 TFM CITY TO CITY Gomez, G Hollendorfer, J 
09-05SARGlens Falls Stakes
III
3up fm11.0 TSF EMERALD BEECH Solis, A Sheppard, J 
09-17APPucker Up Stakes
III
3yo f9.0 TFM MARKETING MIX Alvarado, J Proctor, T 
09-17BELGarden City Stakes
I
3yo f9.0 TFM WINTER MEMORIES Castellano, J Toner, J 
09-18BELNoble Damsel Stakes
III
3up fm8.0 TFM UNBRIDLED HUMOR Dominguez, R Motion, H 
10-01BELFlower Bowl Invitational Stakes
I
3up fm10.0 TYL STACELITA (FR) Dominguez, R Brown, C 
10-01SAYellow Ribbon Stakes
I
3up fm10.0 TFM DUBAWI HEIGHTS (GB) Rosario, J Callaghan, S 
10-08KEEFirst Lady Stakes
I
3up fm8.0 TFM NEVER RETREAT Leparoux, J Block, C 
10-15BELAthenia Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 TYL DENOMINATION Bravo, J Clement, C 
10-15KEEQueen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes
I
3yo f9.0 TFM TOGETHER (IRE) O'Donoghue, C O'Brien, A 
10-16SAHarold C. Ramser Sr. Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 TFM UP IN TIME (GB) Garcia, M Callaghan, S 
10-21KEEValley View Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 TGD DAISY DEVINE Borel, C McKeever, A 
11-04CDBreeders Cup Filly and Mare Turf
I
3up fm11.0 TGD PERFECT SHIRL Velazquez, J Attfield, R 
11-06CDCardinal Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 TFM DELUXE Leparoux, J Mott, W 
11-06SALas Palmas Stakes
II
3up fm8.0 TGD ALL STAR HEART Blanc, B McAnally, R 
11-12AQULong Island Handicap
III
3up fm12.0 TFM HIT IT RICH Castellano, J McGaughey, C 
11-12CDMrs. Revere Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 TFM MARKETING MIX Leparoux, J Proctor, T 
11-24CRCMy Charmer Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 TGD OREGON LADY (IRE) Lopez, P Attfield, R 
11-25HOLMatriarch Stakes
I
3up fm8.0 TFM STAR BILLING Espinoza, V Shirreffs, J 
12-00SATuzla Handicap
III
4up fm8.0 T 
12-02CRCLa Prevoyante Handicap
III
3up fm12.0 TFM CASABLANCA SMILE (CHI) Castellano, J McGaughey, C 
01-01SARobert J. Frankel Stakes
II
4up fm9.0 TFM BAUBLE QUEEN Gomez, G Kruljac, J 
01-07GPMarshua's River Stakes
III
4up fm8.5 TFM HEAVENLY LANDING Lanerie, C Kenneally, E 
02-04TAMEndeavour Stakes
III
4up fm8.5 TFM ZAGORA (FR) Castellano, J Brown, C 
02-11GPSuwannee River Stakes
III
4up fm9.0 TGD SNOW TOP MOUNTAIN Lezcano, J Proctor, T 
02-20SABuena Vista Handicap
II
4up fm8.0 TFM CITY TO CITY Nakatani, C Hollendorfer, J 
02-25GPThe Very One Stakes
III
4up fm11.0 TFM HERE TO WIN (BRZ) Bravo, J McLaughlin, K 
03-10TAMHillsborough Stakes
III
4up fm9.0 T 
03-11GPHerecomesthebride Stakes
III
3yo f9.0 T 
03-18GPHoney Fox Stakes
II
4up fm8.0 T 
03-25SASanta Ana Stakes
II
4up fm9.0 T 
03-31GPOrchid Stakes
III
4up fm12.0 T 
04-07SAProvidencia Stakes
III
3yo f9.0 T 
04-14KEEJenny Wiley Stakes
I
4up fm8.5 T 
04-19KEEAppalachian Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 T 
04-21SASanta Barbara Handicap
II
4up fm10.0 T 
04-26KEEBewitch Stakes
III
4up fm12.0 T 
04-29HOLWilshire Handicap
III
3up fm8.0 T 
05-05BELBeaugay Stakes
III
3up fm8.0 T 
05-05CDChurchill Distaff Turf Mile
II
4up fm8.0 T 
05-05HOLSenorita Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 T 
05-19PIMGallorette Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 T 
05-26BELSheepshead Bay Stakes
II
3up fm11.0 T 
05-28BELSands Point Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 T 
05-28HOLGamely Stakes
I
3up fm9.0 T 
05-28MTHViolet Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 T 
06-02CDMint Julep Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 TFM BIZZY CAROLINE Cruz, M McPeek, K 
06-09BELJust A Game Stakes
I
3up fm8.0 TFM TAPITSFLY Dominguez, R Romans, D 
06-09HOLHoneymoon Handicap
II
3yo f9.0 TFM MY GI GI Bejarano, R Eurton, P 
06-16CDRegret Stakes
III
3yo f9.0 TFM CENTRE COURT Castellano, J Arnold, G 
06-16CNLAll Along Stakes
III
3up fm9.0 TFM SNOW TOP MOUNTAIN Lopez, P Proctor, T 
06-23MTHBoiling Springs Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 TFM DANCING SOLO Bravo, J Pletcher, T 
06-24HOLBeverly Hills Handicap
III
3up fm10.0 TFM CAPITAL PLAN Rosario, J Hollendorfer, J 
06-30BELNew York Stakes
II
3up fm10.0 TFM MYSTICAL STAR Lezcano, J Clement, C 
06-30MTHEatontown Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 TFM SILVER SCREAMER Espinoza, J Rodriguez, R 
07-00CDLocust Grove Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 T 
07-03PRXDr. James Penny Memorial Handicap
III
3up fm8.5 TFM GITCHEE GOOMIE Garcia, A Violette, Jr 
07-07HOLRoyal Heroine Mile
II
3up fm8.0 TFM QUIET OASIS (IRE) Gutierrez, M Cecil, B 
07-14APModesty Handicap
III
3up fm9.5 T 
07-14DELRobert G. Dick Memorial Stakes
III
3up fm11.0 T 
07-14HOLAmerican Oaks Stakes
I
3yo f10.0 T 
07-21CNLVirginia Oaks
III
3yo f9.0 T 
07-22DMRSan Clemente Handicap
II
3yo f8.0 T 
07-25SARLake George Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 T 
07-28SARDiana Stakes
I
3up fm9.0 T 
07-29MTHMatchmaker Stakes
III
3up fm9.0 T 
08-12DMRJohn C. Mabee Stakes
II
3up fm9.0 T 
08-18APBeverly D. Stakes
I
3up fm9.5 T 
08-18DMRDel Mar Oaks
I
3yo f9.0 T 
08-19SARLake Placid Stakes
II
3yo f9.0 T 
08-25SARBallston Spa Stakes
II
3up fm8.5 T 
09-00BELGarden City Stakes
I
3yo f9.0 T 
09-00BELNoble Damsel Stakes
III
3up fm8.0 T 
09-03DMRYellow Ribbon Handicap
II
3up fm8.5 T 
09-03SARGlens Falls Stakes
III
3up fm11.0 T 
09-15APPucker Up Stakes
III
3yo f9.0 T 
10-00BELFlower Bowl Invitational Stakes
I
3up fm10.0 T 
10-00BELAthenia Stakes
III
3up fm8.5 T 
10-00KEEFirst Lady Stakes
I
3up fm8.0 T 
10-00KEEQueen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup Stakes
I
3yo f9.0 T 
10-00KEEValley View Stakes
III
3yo f8.5 T 
10-00SARodeo Drive Stakes
I
3up fm10.0 T 
10-00SAAutumn Miss Stakes
III
3yo f8.0 T 
11-00AQULong Island Handicap
III
3up fm12.0 T 
11-00CDMrs. Revere Stakes
II
3yo f8.5 T 
11-00CDCardinal Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 T 
11-00CRCMy Charmer Handicap
III
3up fm9.0 T 
11-00HOLMatriarch Stakes
I
3up fm8.0 T 
11-00SABreeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf
I
3up fm11.0 T 
11-00SAGoldikova Stakes
II
3up fm8.0 T 
12-00CRCLa Prevoyante Handicap
III
3up fm12.0 T 


Multiple Graded Stakes Winners
ACOMA (2): G3 G3 ARUNA (2): G3 G2 ASKBUT I WON'TTELL (2): G3 G3
BIZZY CAROLINE (2): G3 G3 CAMBINA (IRE) (2): G2 G1 CHANGING SKIES (IRE) (2): G3 G3
CHECK THE LABEL (4): G3 G2 G1 G3 CITY TO CITY (3): G2 G2 G2 COZI ROSIE (3): G3 G2 G2
CRITICISM (GB) (4): G3 G2 G3 G2 DAVERON (GER) (2): G2 G3 DENOMINATION (3): G3 G3 G3
DIAMONDRELLA (GB) (2): G1 G1 DUBAWI HEIGHTS (GB) (3): G1 G3 G1 DYNASLEW (2): G2 G3
EVENING JEWEL (3): G2 G1 G2 EYE OF TAURUS (2): G3 G3 FOREVER TOGETHER (2): G2 G1
GOTTA HAVE HER (3): G2 G2 G2 GOZZIP GIRL (3): G3 G1 G2 GYPSY'S WARNING (SAF) (2): G3 G1
HARMONIOUS (2): G1 G1 HIBAAYEB (GB) (2): G2 G1 HOT CHA CHA (3): G3 G1 G3
KEERTANA (4): G3 G3 G3 G3 LADY SHAKESPEARE (2): G2 G3 MAGICAL FANTASY (4): G1 G1 G2 G1
MALIBU PIER (3): G3 G2 G2 MARKETING MIX (2): G3 G2 MARY'S FOLLIES (2): G2 G3
NEVER RETREAT (3): G2 G1 G3 PERFECT SHIRL (2): G1 G2 PHOLA (2): G2 G3
PROVISO (GB) (3): G1 G1 G1 PURE CLAN (2): G3 G1 SHARED ACCOUNT (3): G3 G1 G2
SNOW TOP MOUNTAIN (2): G3 G3 STACELITA (FR) (2): G1 G1 STAR BILLING (2): G1 G3
SUMMER SOIREE (2): G1 G3 TREAT GENTLY (GB) (2): G2 G3 TUSCAN EVENING (IRE) (7): G2 G2 G3 G2 G1 G2 G2
UP IN TIME (GB) (2): G2 G3 WASTED TEARS (6): G2 G3 G3 G3 G2 G3 WINTER MEMORIES (4): G2 G3 G2 G1
WINTER VIEW (2): G3 G3 ZAGORA (FR) (2): G3 G1


Remaining Graded Stakes
DateTrkRace NameGrASRD/STCWinnerJockeyTrainer


 

Home Feedback Copyright 2011 © Greg Brandow • All Rights Reserved