Thoroughbred Report
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 02:03 pm

Thoroughbred Report

Bet at TwinSpires!


2010 Classic Division
Open/Colts & Geldings
Three-year-olds and up
Non-Turf Races - One Mile and longer




Division Leaders
BLAME (290)
QUALITY ROAD (260)
LOOKIN AT LUCKY (232)
RICHARD'S KID (204)
DAKOTA PHONE (201)
FLY DOWN (136)
HAYNESFIELD (133)
SIDNEY'S CANDY (130)
SUPER SAVER (121)
FIRST DUDE (120)
GIANT OAK (108)


Graded Stakes Results
DateTrkRace NameGrASRD/SPurseTCWinnerJockeyTrainer
01-03GPHal's Hope Handicap (V)
III
4up 8.0 100 FT QUALITY ROAD Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
01-09SASan Pasqual Handicap (V)
II
4up 8.5 S150 FT NEKO BAY Smith, M Shirreffs, J 
01-10GPFort Lauderdale Stakes (V)
OFF TURF, grade retained
III
4up 8.0 100 GD DUKE OF MISCHIEF Coa, E Fawkes, D 
01-16SASan Rafael Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 S100 FT CONVEYANCE Gomez, G Baffert, B 
01-16SASan Fernando Stakes (V)
II
4yo 8.5 S150 FT PAPA CLEM Baze, T Stute, G 
01-23FGLecomte Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.2 100 FT RON THE GREEK Graham, J Amoss, T 
01-23GPHoly Bull Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 150 FT WINSLOW HOMER Dominguez, R Dutrow, A 
02-06GPDonn Handicap (V)
I
4up 9.0 500 FT QUALITY ROAD Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
02-07SASan Antonio Handicap (V)
II
4up 9.0 S150 FT RICHARD'S KID Gomez, G Baffert, B 
02-13SAStrub Stakes (V)
II
4yo 9.0 S200 FT JERANIMO Garcia, M Pender, M 
02-13SARobert B. Lewis Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.5 S150 FT CARACORTADO Atkinson, P Machowsky, M 
02-13TAMSam F. Davis Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.5 200 FT RULE Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
02-20FGMineshaft Handicap (V)
III
4up 8.5 100 FT STONEHOUSE Mena, M Broussard, J 
02-20FGRisen Star Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.5 300 FT DISCREETLY MINE Castellano, J Pletcher, T 
02-20GGEl Camino Real Derby (V)
III
3yo 8.5 S150 FT CONNEMARA Baze, R Pletcher, T 
02-20GPFountain of Youth Stakes (V)
II
3yo 9.0 250 FT ESKENDEREYA Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
02-20OPSouthwest Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 250 FT CONVEYANCE Garcia, M Baffert, B 
03-06AQUGotham Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.5 250 FT AWESOME ACT Leparoux, J Noseda, J 
03-06OPRazorback Handicap (V)
III
4up 8.5 150 FT WIN WILLY Berry, M Robertson, M 
03-06SASanta Anita Handicap (V)
I
4up 10.0 S750 FT MISREMEMBERED Garcia, M Baffert, B 
03-06SASham Stakes (V)
III
3yo 9.0 S150 FT ALPHIE'S BET Solis, A Barba, A 
03-13GPGulfstream Park Handicap (V)
II
4up 8.0 300 FT YOU AND I FOREVER Castellano, J Wolfson, M 
03-13OPRebel Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.5 300 FT LOOKIN AT LUCKY Gomez, G Baffert, B 
03-13SASan Felipe Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.5 S150 FT SIDNEY'S CANDY Talamo, J Sadler, J 
03-13TAMTampa Bay Derby (V)
III
3yo 8.5 300 FT ODYSSEUS Maragh, R Albertrani, T 
03-20GPFlorida Derby (V)
I
3yo 9.0 750 FT ICE BOX Lezcano, J Zito, N 
03-27FGNew Orleans Handicap (V)
II
4up 9.0 300 FT BATTLE PLAN Castellano, J Pletcher, T 
03-27FGLouisiana Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.0 750 FT MISSION IMPAZIBLE Maragh, R Pletcher, T 
03-27SATokyo City Cup (V)
III
4up 9.0 S100 FT TAP IT LIGHT Baze, T Mitchell, M 
03-27TPLane's End Stakes (V)
II
3yo 9.0 S500 FT DEAN'S KITTEN Velasquez, C Maker, M 
03-28SUNSunland Derby (V)
III
3yo 9.0 800 FT ENDORSEMENT Albarado, R Ritter, S 
04-03AQUExcelsior Breeders' Cup Stakes (V)
III
3up 9.0 200 FT GOLDSVILLE Dominguez, R Hushion, M 
04-03AQUWood Memorial Stakes (V)
I
3yo 9.0 750 FT ESKENDEREYA Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
04-03GPSkip Away Stakes (V)
III
4up 9.5 125 FT ARSON SQUAD Lopez, P Dutrow, Jr 
04-03HAWIllinois Derby (V)
III
3yo 9.0 500 FT AMERICAN LION Flores, D Harty, E 
04-03OPOaklawn Handicap (V)
II
4up 9.0 500 FT DUKE OF MISCHIEF Coa, E Fawkes, D 
04-03SASanta Anita Derby (V)
I
3yo 9.0 S750 FT SIDNEY'S CANDY Talamo, J Sadler, J 
04-10KEEToyota Blue Grass Stakes (V)
I
3yo 9.0 S750 FT STATELY VICTOR Garcia, A Maker, M 
04-10OPArkansas Derby (V)
I
3yo 9.0 1000 FT LINE OF DAVID Court, J Sadler, J 
04-17KEECoolmore Lexington Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.5 S300 FT EXHI Albarado, R Pletcher, T 
04-18KEEBen Ali Stakes (V)
III
3up 9.0 S150 FT DUBIOUS MISS Borel, C McGee, P 
04-24AQUWithers Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 150 FT AFLEET AGAIN Mariano, A Reid, Jr 
04-24CDDerby Trial Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.0 200 MY HURRICANE IKE Borel, C Sadler, J 
04-24LSTexas Mile (V)
III
3up 8.0 200 FT MYTHICAL POWER Garcia, M Baffert, B 
04-30BELWestchester Stakes (V)
III
3up 8.0 100 FT LE GRAND CRU Velasquez, C Jerkens, H 
04-30CDAlysheba Stakes (V)
III
3up 8.5 150 FT ARSON SQUAD Lopez, P Dutrow, Jr 
05-01CDKentucky Derby (V)
I
3yo 10.0 2000 SY SUPER SAVER Borel, C Pletcher, T 
05-08BELDwyer Stakes (V)
II
3yo 8.5 200 FT FLY DOWN Lezcano, J Zito, N 
05-08HOLMervyn Leroy Handicap (V)
II
3up 8.5 S150 FT RAIL TRIP Bejarano, R Ellis, R 
05-08LSLone Star Derby (V)
III
3yo 8.5 200 FT GAME ON DUDE Garcia, M Baffert, B 
05-15PIMWilliam Donald Schaefer Stakes (V)
III
3up 8.5 100 FT BLAME Gomez, G Stall, Jr 
05-15PIMPreakness Stakes (V)
I
3yo 9.5 1000 FT LOOKIN AT LUCKY Garcia, M Baffert, B 
05-29APHanshin Cup (V)
III
3up 8.0 S100 FT COUNTRY FLAVOR Karlsson, I Geier, G 
05-31BELMetropolitan Handicap (V)
I
3up 8.0 500 FT QUALITY ROAD Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
05-31CRCMemorial Day Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.5 100 FT MAMBO MEISTER Cruz, M Gleaves, P 
05-31GGBerkeley Stakes (V)
III
3up 8.5 S100 FT RUN IT Schvaneveldt, C Patterson, D 
05-31LSLone Star Park Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.5 300 FT REDDING COLLIERY Napravnik, A McLaughlin, K 
06-04BELBrooklyn Handicap (V)
II
3up 12.0 200 FT ALCOMO (BRZ) Velasquez, C Caramori, E 
06-05BELBelmont Stakes (V)
I
3yo 12.0 1000 FT DROSSELMEYER Smith, M Mott, W 
06-12CDStephen Foster Handicap (V)
I
3up 9.0 600 FT BLAME Gomez, G Stall, Jr 
06-12CDNorthern Dancer Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.5 125 FT COLIZEO Gomez, G Pletcher, T 
06-12HOLCalifornian Stakes (V)
II
3up 9.0 S150 FT RAIL TRIP Bejarano, R Ellis, R 
06-19HOLAffirmed Handicap (V)
III
3yo 8.5 S100 FT GOLDEN ITIZ Baze, T Ellis, R 
06-19MTHPegasus Stakes (V)
III
3yo 8.5 200 FT AFLEET EXPRESS Castellano, J Jerkens, J 
06-26PRMPrairie Meadows Cornhusker Handicap (V)
II
3up 9.0 300 FT SHADOWBDANCING Razo, Jr Gore, T 
06-26PRMIowa Derby (V)
III
3yo 8.5 250 FT CONCORD POINT Garcia, M Baffert, B 
07-03BELSuburban Handicap (V)
II
3up 9.0 300 FT HAYNESFIELD Dominguez, R Asmussen, S 
07-03MTHSalvator Mile Stakes (V)
III
3up 8.0 250 FT GONE ASTRAY Velasquez, C McGaughey, C 
07-10HOLHollywood Gold Cup (V)
I
3up 10.0 S500 FT AWESOME GEM Flores, D Dollase, C 
07-17HOLSwaps Stakes (V)
II
3yo 9.0 S200 FT SKIPSHOT Rosario, J Hollendorfer, J 
07-30DMRCougar II Handicap (V)
III
3up 12.0 S125 FT TEMPLE CITY Talamo, J Gaines, C 
07-31DMRSan Diego Handicap (V)
II
3up 8.5 S200 FT DAKOTA PHONE Rosario, J Hollendorfer, J 
07-31SARJim Dandy Stakes (V)
II
3yo 9.0 500 FT A LITTLE WARM Velazquez, J Dutrow, A 
07-31TDNOhio Derby (V)
III
3yo 8.5 100 FT PLEASANT PRINCE Solis, A Ward, W 
08-01MTHHaskell Invitational (V)
I
3yo 9.0 1010 FT LOOKIN AT LUCKY Garcia, M Baffert, B 
08-07MNRWest Virginia Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.0 750 FT CONCORD POINT Garcia, M Baffert, B 
08-07SARWhitney Handicap (V)
I
3up 9.0 750 FT BLAME Gomez, G Stall, Jr 
08-21MTHPhilip H. Iselin Stakes (V)
III
3up 9.0 300 FT DUKE OF MISCHIEF Coa, E Fawkes, D 
08-22EMDLongacres Mile (V)
III
3up 8.0 250 FT NOOSA BEACH Frazier, R Harwood, D 
08-28DMRPacific Classic Stakes (V)
I
3up 10.0 S1000 FT RICHARD'S KID Smith, M Baffert, B 
08-28SARTravers Stakes (V)
I
3yo 10.0 1000 FT AFLEET EXPRESS Castellano, J Jerkens, J 
09-04APWashington Park Handicap (V)
III
3up 9.5 S150 FT GRAN ESTRENO (ARG) Baze, M Stidham, M 
09-04SARWoodward Stakes (V)
I
3up 9.0 750 FT QUALITY ROAD Velazquez, J Pletcher, T 
09-11TPTurfway Park Fall Championship Stakes (V)
III
3up 12.0 S100 FT ELDAAFER Court, J Alvarado, D 
09-25LADSuper Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.0 500 GD APART Campbell, J Stall, Jr 
09-25PHAPennsylvania Derby (V)
II
3yo 9.0 1000 FT MORNING LINE Velazquez, J Zito, N 
10-02BELJockey Club Gold Cup (V)
I
3up 10.0 750 FT HAYNESFIELD Dominguez, R Asmussen, S 
10-02HAWHawthorne Gold Cup (V)
II
3up 10.0 250 FT REDDING COLLIERY Napravnik, A McLaughlin, K 
10-02HOOIndiana Derby (V)
II
3yo 8.5 500 SY LOOKIN AT LUCKY Garcia, M Baffert, B 
10-02OTHGoodwood Stakes (V)
I
3up 9.0 S250 FT RICHARD'S KID Quinonez, A Baffert, B 
10-03BELKelso Handicap (V)
II
3up 8.0 250 FT TIZWAY Maragh, R Bond, H 
10-09MTHMonmouth Cup Stakes (V)
II
3up 9.0 300 FT ETCHED Castro, E McLaughlin, K 
10-16CRCSpend A Buck Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.5 100 FT MAD FLATTER Court, J Thornbury, J 
10-30KEEFayette Stakes (V)
II
3up 9.0 S150 FT SUCCESSFUL DAN Leparoux, J Lopresti, C 
11-05CDBreeders' Cup Marathon (V)
III
3up 14.0 500 FT ELDAAFER Velazquez, J Alvarado, D 
11-05CDAck Ack Handicap (V)
III
3up 8.5 100 FT APART Gomez, G Stall, Jr 
11-06CDBreeders' Cup Dirt Mile (V)
I
3up 8.0 1000 FT DAKOTA PHONE Rosario, J Hollendorfer, J 
11-06CDBreeders' Cup Classic (V)
I
3up 10.0 5000 FT BLAME Gomez, G Stall, Jr 
11-20AQUDiscovery Handicap (V)
III
3yo 9.0 100 FT STORMY'S MAJESTY Prado, E Galluscio, D 
11-26CDClark Handicap (V)
I
3up 9.0 500 FT GIANT OAK Bridgmohan, S Block, C 
11-26GGAll American Stakes (V)
III
3up 9.0 S100 FT CIGAR MAN Hernandez, J Cerin, V 
11-27AQUCigar Mile Handicap (V)
I
3up 8.0 250 FT JERSEY TOWN Velasquez, C Tagg, B 
12-04HOLNative Diver Handicap (V)
III
3up 9.0 S100 FT AGGIE ENGINEER Talamo, J Gallagher, P 
12-11AQUQueens County Stakes (V)
III
3up 9.5 100 FT MORE THAN A REASON Castro, E Persaud, R 
12-11CRCFred W. Hooper Handicap (V)
III
3up 9.0 100 FT TACKLEBERRY Santiago, J Olivares, L 
12-18CRCW. L. McKnight Handicap (V)
OFF TURF, grade retained
II
3up 12.0 150 SY PRINCE WILL I AM Castellano, J Nihei, M 
12-26SASir Beaufort Stakes (V)
OFF TURF, reduced from Grade 2
III
3yo 8.0 150 FT SIDNEY'S CANDY Rosario, J Sadler, J 


Multiple Graded Stakes Winners
AFLEET EXPRESS (2): G1 G3 APART (2): G3 G2 ARSON SQUAD (2): G3 G3
BLAME (4): G1 G1 G1 G3 CONCORD POINT (2): G3 G2 CONVEYANCE (2): G3 G3
DAKOTA PHONE (2): G1 G2 DUKE OF MISCHIEF (3): G3 G3 G2 ELDAAFER (2): G3 G3
ESKENDEREYA (2): G1 G2 HAYNESFIELD (2): G2 G1 LOOKIN AT LUCKY (4): G1 G2 G1 G2
QUALITY ROAD (4): G1 G1 G1 G3 RAIL TRIP (2): G2 G2 REDDING COLLIERY (2): G3 G2
RICHARD'S KID (3): G1 G2 G1 SIDNEY'S CANDY (3): G2 G1 G3


 

Home Feedback Copyright 2011 © Greg Brandow • All Rights Reserved